Samsung Galaxy F54 vs Vivo X200 Ultra

The Samsung Galaxy F54 (2023) runs on the Exynos 1380, while the Vivo X200 Ultra (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. By overall MobileRank rating, the Vivo X200 Ultra leads — 86/100 vs 55/100 (a 31-point difference). Key differences: the main camera is 108 MP vs 50 MP; the Vivo X200 Ultra is faster in AnTuTu (3,092,340 vs 768,212); the Samsung Galaxy F54 is noticeably lighter (199g vs 229g).

The Vivo X200 Ultra significantly outperforms the Samsung Galaxy F54 by 31 points (86/100 vs 55/100).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Samsung Galaxy F54
Performance 53
Display 79
Camera 49
Battery 52
Portability 55
Value for money
Vivo X200 Ultra
Performance 92
Display 89
Camera 93
Battery 78
Portability 34
Value for money 84
What makes Samsung Galaxy F54 better?
  • Better main camera: 108MP vs 50MP
  • Lighter: 199g vs 229g

  • Better portability (55/100 vs 34/100)
What makes Vivo X200 Ultra better?
  • Higher AnTuTu: 3092340 vs 768212
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3100 vs 1008
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 10095 vs 2758
  • Faster charging: 90W vs 25W

  • Higher performance (92/100 vs 53/100)
  • Better camera (93/100 vs 49/100)
  • Longer battery life (78/100 vs 52/100)
  • Better display (89/100 vs 79/100)
Comparison verdict

Comparing the Samsung Galaxy F54 vs the Vivo X200 Ultra, the Vivo X200 Ultra scores 31 points higher (86/100 vs 55/100). In the "performance" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra leads (92/100 vs 53/100). In the "camera" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra leads (93/100 vs 49/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra leads (78/100 vs 52/100). In the "performance" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra significantly outperforms the Samsung Galaxy F54 (92/100 vs 53/100). In the "display" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra is a bit better (89/100 vs 79/100). In the "camera" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra significantly outperforms the Samsung Galaxy F54 (93/100 vs 49/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra notably outperforms the Samsung Galaxy F54 (78/100 vs 52/100). In the "portability" category, the Samsung Galaxy F54 notably outperforms the Vivo X200 Ultra (55/100 vs 34/100).

Samsung Galaxy F54: The Samsung Galaxy F54 is a better fit for everyday use.
Vivo X200 Ultra: The Vivo X200 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.
Specs comparison
Specification Samsung Galaxy F54 Vivo X200 Ultra
Processor Exynos 1380 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
AnTuTu 768212 3092340
Geekbench Single 1008 3100
Geekbench Multi 2758 10095
Display 6.7" Super AMOLED Plus 6.8" LTPO AMOLED
Resolution 1080x2400 3168x1440
Refresh rate 120 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 6000 mAh 6000 mAh
Charging 25W 90W
Wireless charging 0W 40W
DXOMark (camera) 167
Main camera 108 MP 50 MP
Ultrawide 8 MP 50 MP
Telephoto 0 MP 200 MP
Front camera 32 MP 50 MP
RAM 8GB 12GB / 16GB
Storage 256GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB
OS Android 13, up to 4 major Android upgrades, One UI 5.1 Android 15 / OriginOS 5
Brightness (peak) 4500 nits
NFC yes yes
Protection IP68
Dimensions 164.9×77.3×8.4 mm 163.1×76.8×8.7 mm
Weight 199 g 229 g
Launch price $889
Camera comparison
Samsung Galaxy F54
  • Main: 108MP f/f/1.8
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Front: 32MP
49
camera
Vivo X200 Ultra
  • Main: 50MP f/f/1.7
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Telephoto: 200MP
  • Front: 50MP
93
camera
Display comparison
Samsung Galaxy F54
  • 6.7" Super AMOLED Plus
  • Resolution: 1080x2400
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
79
display
Vivo X200 Ultra
  • 6.8" LTPO AMOLED
  • Resolution: 3168x1440
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
89
display
Battery and charging
Samsung Galaxy F54
  • 6000 mAh
  • Wired: 25W
  • No wireless charging
52
battery
Vivo X200 Ultra
  • 6000 mAh
  • NanoReview test: web browsing 12:14 hrs, total 24:25 hrs
  • Wired: 90W
  • Wireless: 40W
78
battery
Overall performance score

We compared Samsung Galaxy F54 and Vivo X200 Ultra, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Samsung Galaxy F54 Exynos 1380
55/100
768212 AnTuTu
Vivo X200 Ultra Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
86/100 +75.2%
3092340 AnTuTu

Vivo X200 Ultra leads Samsung Galaxy F54 by 75.2% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks
Launch prices and where to check today's
Samsung Galaxy F54
Price unknown
Vivo X200 Ultra
$889
Detailed category analysis
performance

In the "performance" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra significantly outperforms the Samsung Galaxy F54 (92/100 vs 53/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra is a bit better (89/100 vs 79/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra significantly outperforms the Samsung Galaxy F54 (93/100 vs 49/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Vivo X200 Ultra notably outperforms the Samsung Galaxy F54 (78/100 vs 52/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Samsung Galaxy F54 notably outperforms the Vivo X200 Ultra (55/100 vs 34/100).

Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Samsung Galaxy F54 or the Vivo X200 Ultra?

The Vivo X200 Ultra significantly outperforms the Samsung Galaxy F54 by 31 points (86/100 vs 55/100).

What is the rating of the Samsung Galaxy F54 and the Vivo X200 Ultra?

The Samsung Galaxy F54 has a MobileRank rating of 55/100, the Vivo X200 Ultra — 86/100.

Which has the better camera: the Samsung Galaxy F54 or the Vivo X200 Ultra?

The Vivo X200 Ultra leads on camera score (93/100 vs 49/100).

Which is more powerful: the Samsung Galaxy F54 or the Vivo X200 Ultra?

The Vivo X200 Ultra leads on performance (92/100 vs 53/100).

Should you choose the Samsung Galaxy F54 over the Vivo X200 Ultra?

The Samsung Galaxy F54 is a better fit for everyday use. The Vivo X200 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.