Nubia Neo 3 GT vs Vivo X Fold6

The Nubia Neo 3 GT (2025) runs on the Unisoc T9100, while the Vivo X Fold6 (2026) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 9500. By overall MobileRank rating, the Vivo X Fold6 leads — 88/100 vs 52/100 (a 36-point difference). Key differences: the Vivo X Fold6 has the bigger battery (6900 mAh vs 6000); the main camera is 50 MP vs 200 MP; the Vivo X Fold6 is faster in AnTuTu (3,455,738 vs 723,825); the Vivo X Fold6 is thinner (4.3mm vs 8.2mm).

The Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT by 36 points (88/100 vs 52/100).

Profile comparison

Category scores

Nubia Neo 3 GT

Performance 50
Display 79
Camera 32
Battery 63
Portability 54
Value for money —

Vivo X Fold6

Performance 95
Display 81
Camera 87
Battery 82
Portability 100
Value for money 84

What makes Nubia Neo 3 GT better?


  • Overall rating 52/100

What makes Vivo X Fold6 better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 3455738 vs 723825
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3293 vs 872
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 10243 vs 2451
  • Bigger battery: 6900 vs 6000 mAh
  • Better main camera: 200MP vs 50MP

  • Higher performance (95/100 vs 50/100)
  • Better camera (87/100 vs 32/100)
  • Longer battery life (82/100 vs 63/100)
  • Better display (81/100 vs 79/100)
  • Better portability (100/100 vs 54/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Nubia Neo 3 GT vs the Vivo X Fold6, the Vivo X Fold6 scores 36 points higher (88/100 vs 52/100). In the "performance" category, the Vivo X Fold6 leads (95/100 vs 50/100). In the "camera" category, the Vivo X Fold6 leads (87/100 vs 32/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo X Fold6 leads (82/100 vs 63/100). In the "performance" category, the Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT (95/100 vs 50/100). In the "display" category, the Vivo X Fold6 and the Nubia Neo 3 GT are nearly equal (81/100 vs 79/100). In the "camera" category, the Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT (87/100 vs 32/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo X Fold6 notably outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT (82/100 vs 63/100). In the "portability" category, the Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT (100/100 vs 54/100).

Vivo X Fold6: The Vivo X Fold6 is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.

Specs comparison

Specification Nubia Neo 3 GT Vivo X Fold6
Processor Unisoc T9100 MediaTek Dimensity 9500
AnTuTu 723825 3455738
Geekbench Single 872 3293
Geekbench Multi 2451 10243
Display 6.8" AMOLED 8.0" LTPO AMOLED
Resolution 1080x2392 2480x2200
Refresh rate 120 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 6000 mAh 6900 mAh
Charging 80W 80W
Wireless charging 0W 50W
Main camera 50 MP 200 MP
Ultrawide 0 MP 50 MP
Telephoto 0 MP 50 MP
Front camera 16 MP 20 MP
RAM 12GB 16GB
Storage 256GB 512GB
OS Android 15 Android 15
Brightness (peak) 1300 nits 5500 nits
NFC yes yes
Protection — IP68
Dimensions 163.3×77.2×8.2 mm 159.7×142.3×4.3 mm
Weight — —
Launch price — $1900

Camera comparison

Nubia Neo 3 GT

  • Main: 50MP
  • Front: 16MP
32
camera

Vivo X Fold6

  • Main: 200MP f/1.75
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Telephoto: 50MP
  • Front: 20MP
87
camera

Display comparison

Nubia Neo 3 GT

  • 6.8" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1080x2392
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
79
display

Vivo X Fold6

  • 8.0" LTPO AMOLED
  • Resolution: 2480x2200
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
81
display

Battery and charging

Nubia Neo 3 GT

  • 6000 mAh
  • Wired: 80W
  • No wireless charging
63
battery

Vivo X Fold6

  • 6900 mAh
  • Wired: 80W
  • Wireless: 50W
82
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Nubia Neo 3 GT and Vivo X Fold6, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Nubia Neo 3 GT Unisoc T9100
52/100
723825 AnTuTu
Vivo X Fold6 MediaTek Dimensity 9500
88/100 +79.1%
3455738 AnTuTu

Vivo X Fold6 leads Nubia Neo 3 GT by 79.1% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

Nubia Neo 3 GT

Price unknown

Vivo X Fold6

$1900

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT (95/100 vs 50/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Vivo X Fold6 and the Nubia Neo 3 GT are nearly equal (81/100 vs 79/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT (87/100 vs 32/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Vivo X Fold6 notably outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT (82/100 vs 63/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT (100/100 vs 54/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Nubia Neo 3 GT or the Vivo X Fold6?

The Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Nubia Neo 3 GT by 36 points (88/100 vs 52/100).

What is the rating of the Nubia Neo 3 GT and the Vivo X Fold6?

The Nubia Neo 3 GT has a MobileRank rating of 52/100, the Vivo X Fold6 — 88/100.

Which has the better camera: the Nubia Neo 3 GT or the Vivo X Fold6?

The Vivo X Fold6 leads on camera score (87/100 vs 32/100).

Which is more powerful: the Nubia Neo 3 GT or the Vivo X Fold6?

The Vivo X Fold6 leads on performance (95/100 vs 50/100).

Should you choose the Nubia Neo 3 GT over the Vivo X Fold6?

The Vivo X Fold6 is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.