Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 vs Vivo Y11s
The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite, while the Vivo Y11s (2020) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 460. By overall MobileRank rating, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads — 78/100 vs 25/100 (a 53-point difference). Key differences: the main camera is 50 MP vs 13 MP; the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is faster in AnTuTu (3,379,591 vs 251,428); the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 has NFC for contactless payments, the Vivo Y11s doesn't; the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is thinner (7.2mm vs 8.4mm).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Motorola Razr Ultra 2026
Vivo Y11s
What makes Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 better?
- Higher AnTuTu: 3379591 vs 251428
- Better Geekbench Single: 3013 vs 272
- Better Geekbench Multi: 9287 vs 992
- Faster charging: 68W vs 10W
- Better main camera: 50MP vs 13MP
- Higher performance (92/100 vs 18/100)
- Better camera (60/100 vs 10/100)
- Longer battery life (64/100 vs 43/100)
- Better display (95/100 vs 39/100)
- Better portability (68/100 vs 60/100)
What makes Vivo Y11s better?
- Lighter: 191g vs 199g
- Overall rating 25/100
Comparison verdict
Comparing the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 vs the Vivo Y11s, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 scores 53 points higher (78/100 vs 25/100). In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads (92/100 vs 18/100). In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads (60/100 vs 10/100). In the "battery" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads (64/100 vs 43/100). In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 significantly outperforms the Vivo Y11s (92/100 vs 18/100). In the "display" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 significantly outperforms the Vivo Y11s (95/100 vs 39/100). In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 significantly outperforms the Vivo Y11s (60/100 vs 10/100). In the "battery" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 notably outperforms the Vivo Y11s (64/100 vs 43/100). In the "portability" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is a bit better (68/100 vs 60/100).
Specs comparison
| Specification | Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 | Vivo Y11s | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite | Qualcomm Snapdragon 460 | |
| AnTuTu | 3379591 | 251428 | |
| Geekbench Single | 3013 | 272 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 9287 | 992 | |
| Display | 7.0" Foldable LTPO AMOLED | 6.5" IPS LCD | |
| Resolution | 1224x2992 | 720x1600 | |
| Refresh rate | 165 Hz | — | |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 5000 mAh | |
| Charging | 68W | 10W | |
| Wireless charging | 30W | 0W | |
| Main camera | 50 MP | 13 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 50 MP | 0 MP | |
| Front camera | 50 MP | 8 MP | |
| RAM | 16GB | 3GB | |
| Storage | 512GB | 32GB | |
| OS | Android 16 | Android 10, Funtouch 11 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 5000 nits | — | |
| NFC | yes | no | |
| Protection | IP48 | — | |
| Dimensions | 171.5×74.0×7.2 mm | 164.4×76.3×8.4 mm | |
| Weight | 199 g | 191 g | |
| Launch price | $1499 | — |
Camera comparison
Motorola Razr Ultra 2026
- Main: 50MP f/1.8
- Ultrawide: 50MP
- Front: 50MP
Vivo Y11s
- Main: 13MP f/2.2
- Front: 8MP
Display comparison
Motorola Razr Ultra 2026
- 7.0" Foldable LTPO AMOLED
- Resolution: 1224x2992
- Refresh rate: 165 Hz
Vivo Y11s
- 6.5" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 720x1600
- Refresh rate: —
Battery and charging
Motorola Razr Ultra 2026
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 68W
- Wireless: 30W
Vivo Y11s
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 10W
- No wireless charging
Overall performance score
We compared Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 and Vivo Y11s, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads Vivo Y11s by 1244.2% in our overall performance rating.
Benchmarks
Launch prices and where to check today's
Vivo Y11s
Price unknownDetailed category analysis
performance
In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 significantly outperforms the Vivo Y11s (92/100 vs 18/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 significantly outperforms the Vivo Y11s (95/100 vs 39/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 significantly outperforms the Vivo Y11s (60/100 vs 10/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 notably outperforms the Vivo Y11s (64/100 vs 43/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is a bit better (68/100 vs 60/100).
Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 or the Vivo Y11s?
The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 significantly outperforms the Vivo Y11s by 53 points (78/100 vs 25/100).
What is the rating of the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 and the Vivo Y11s?
The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 has a MobileRank rating of 78/100, the Vivo Y11s — 25/100.
Which has the better camera: the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 or the Vivo Y11s?
The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads on camera score (60/100 vs 10/100).
Which is more powerful: the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 or the Vivo Y11s?
The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads on performance (92/100 vs 18/100).
Should you choose the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 over the Vivo Y11s?
The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is a better fit for gamers and power users.