Honor X60 vs Poco F8 Ultra
The Honor X60 (2024) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 7025 Ultra, while the Poco F8 Ultra (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5. By overall MobileRank rating, the Poco F8 Ultra leads — 89/100 vs 50/100 (a 39-point difference). Key differences: the Poco F8 Ultra has the bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5800); the main camera is 108 MP vs 200 MP; the Poco F8 Ultra is faster in AnTuTu (3,651,476 vs 668,462); the Poco F8 Ultra has NFC for contactless payments, the Honor X60 doesn't; the Honor X60 is noticeably lighter (189g vs 218g).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Honor X60
Poco F8 Ultra
What makes Honor X60 better?
- Lighter: 189g vs 218g
- Better portability (66/100 vs 49/100)
What makes Poco F8 Ultra better?
- Higher AnTuTu: 3651476 vs 668462
- Better Geekbench Single: 3639 vs 969
- Better Geekbench Multi: 11047 vs 2321
- Bigger battery: 6500 vs 5800 mAh
- Faster charging: 100W vs 35W
- Better main camera: 200MP vs 108MP
- Higher performance (97/100 vs 49/100)
- Better camera (90/100 vs 39/100)
- Longer battery life (85/100 vs 52/100)
- Better display (90/100 vs 65/100)
Comparison verdict
Comparing the Honor X60 vs the Poco F8 Ultra, the Poco F8 Ultra scores 39 points higher (89/100 vs 50/100). In the "performance" category, the Poco F8 Ultra leads (97/100 vs 49/100). In the "camera" category, the Poco F8 Ultra leads (90/100 vs 39/100). In the "battery" category, the Poco F8 Ultra leads (85/100 vs 52/100). In the "performance" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Honor X60 (97/100 vs 49/100). In the "display" category, the Poco F8 Ultra notably outperforms the Honor X60 (90/100 vs 65/100). In the "camera" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Honor X60 (90/100 vs 39/100). In the "battery" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Honor X60 (85/100 vs 52/100). In the "portability" category, the Honor X60 notably outperforms the Poco F8 Ultra (66/100 vs 49/100).
Specs comparison
| Specification | Honor X60 | Poco F8 Ultra | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7025 Ultra | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 | |
| AnTuTu | 668462 | 3651476 | |
| Geekbench Single | 969 | 3639 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 2321 | 11047 | |
| Display | 6.8" TFT LCD | 6.7" LTPO AMOLED | |
| Resolution | 1080x2412 | 3200x1440 | |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 5800 mAh | 6500 mAh | |
| Charging | 35W | 100W | |
| Wireless charging | 0W | 50W | |
| Main camera | 108 MP | 200 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 0 MP | 50 MP | |
| Telephoto | 0 MP | 50 MP | |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 32 MP | |
| RAM | 8GB / 12GB | 12GB / 16GB | |
| Storage | 128GB / 256GB / 512GB | 256GB / 512GB | |
| OS | Android 14, Magic OS 8 | Android 15 | |
| Brightness (peak) | — | 3500 nits | |
| NFC | no | yes | |
| Protection | — | IP68 | |
| Dimensions | 166.0×75.8×7.9 mm | 163.3×77.8×7.9 mm | |
| Weight | 189 g | 218 g | |
| Launch price | — | $729 |
Camera comparison
Honor X60
- Main: 108MP f/1.8
- Front: 8MP
Poco F8 Ultra
- Main: 200MP f/1.63
- Ultrawide: 50MP
- Telephoto: 50MP
- Front: 32MP
Display comparison
Honor X60
- 6.8" TFT LCD
- Resolution: 1080x2412
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Poco F8 Ultra
- 6.7" LTPO AMOLED
- Resolution: 3200x1440
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Battery and charging
Honor X60
- 5800 mAh
- Wired: 35W
- No wireless charging
Poco F8 Ultra
- 6500 mAh
- NanoReview test: web browsing 15:14 hrs, total 32:38 hrs
- Wired: 100W
- Wireless: 50W
Overall performance score
We compared Honor X60 and Poco F8 Ultra, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Poco F8 Ultra leads Honor X60 by 81.7% in our overall performance rating.
Benchmarks
Launch prices and where to check today's
Honor X60
Price unknownDetailed category analysis
performance
In the "performance" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Honor X60 (97/100 vs 49/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Poco F8 Ultra notably outperforms the Honor X60 (90/100 vs 65/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Honor X60 (90/100 vs 39/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Honor X60 (85/100 vs 52/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Honor X60 notably outperforms the Poco F8 Ultra (66/100 vs 49/100).
Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Honor X60 or the Poco F8 Ultra?
The Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Honor X60 by 39 points (89/100 vs 50/100).
What is the rating of the Honor X60 and the Poco F8 Ultra?
The Honor X60 has a MobileRank rating of 50/100, the Poco F8 Ultra — 89/100.
Which has the better camera: the Honor X60 or the Poco F8 Ultra?
The Poco F8 Ultra leads on camera score (90/100 vs 39/100).
Which is more powerful: the Honor X60 or the Poco F8 Ultra?
The Poco F8 Ultra leads on performance (97/100 vs 49/100).
Should you choose the Honor X60 over the Poco F8 Ultra?
The Poco F8 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.