Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra vs Vivo X Fold6
The Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5, while the Vivo X Fold6 (2026) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 9500; launch prices were $799 and $1900. By overall MobileRank rating, the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra leads — 89/100 vs 88/100 (a 1-point difference). Key differences: the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra has the bigger battery (7400 mAh vs 6900); the main camera is 50 MP vs 200 MP; the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra is faster in AnTuTu (4,602,290 vs 3,455,738); the Vivo X Fold6 is thinner (4.3mm vs 8.7mm).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra
Vivo X Fold6
What makes Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra better?
- Higher AnTuTu: 4602290 vs 3455738
- Better Geekbench Single: 3639 vs 3293
- Better Geekbench Multi: 11047 vs 10243
- Bigger battery: 7400 vs 6900 mAh
- Faster charging: 120W vs 80W
- Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz
- Cheaper at launch: $799 vs $1900
- Higher performance (99/100 vs 95/100)
- Longer battery life (92/100 vs 82/100)
- Better display (99/100 vs 81/100)
What makes Vivo X Fold6 better?
- Better main camera: 200MP vs 50MP
- Better camera (87/100 vs 78/100)
- Better portability (100/100 vs 35/100)
Comparison verdict
Comparing the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra vs the Vivo X Fold6, the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra scores 1 points higher (89/100 vs 88/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra leads (92/100 vs 82/100). Value score: Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra — 92/100, Vivo X Fold6 — 84/100; it shows how far a model sits above or below the usual level for its price, and is not part of the overall rating. In the "performance" category, the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra and the Vivo X Fold6 are nearly equal (99/100 vs 95/100). In the "display" category, the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra notably outperforms the Vivo X Fold6 (99/100 vs 81/100). In the "camera" category, the Vivo X Fold6 is a bit better (87/100 vs 78/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra is a bit better (92/100 vs 82/100). In the "portability" category, the Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra (100/100 vs 35/100).
Specs comparison
| Specification | Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra | Vivo X Fold6 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 | MediaTek Dimensity 9500 | |
| AnTuTu | 4602290 | 3455738 | |
| Geekbench Single | 3639 | 3293 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 11047 | 10243 | |
| Display | 6.8" LTPO AMOLED | 8.0" LTPO AMOLED | |
| Resolution | 1440x3168 | 2480x2200 | |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 7400 mAh | 6900 mAh | |
| Charging | 120W | 80W | |
| Wireless charging | 50W | 50W | |
| Main camera | 50 MP | 200 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 50 MP | 50 MP | |
| Telephoto | 50 MP | 50 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 20 MP | |
| RAM | 12GB / 16GB / 24GB | 16GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB / 1TB | 512GB | |
| OS | Android 16 | Android 15 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 8000 nits | 5500 nits | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Protection | IP68 | IP68 | |
| Dimensions | 163.7×76.8×8.7 mm | 159.7×142.3×4.3 mm | |
| Weight | 227 g | — | |
| Launch price | $799 | $1900 |
Camera comparison
Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra
- Main: 50MP f/1.9
- Ultrawide: 50MP
- Telephoto: 50MP
- Front: 32MP
Vivo X Fold6
- Main: 200MP f/1.75
- Ultrawide: 50MP
- Telephoto: 50MP
- Front: 20MP
Display comparison
Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra
- 6.8" LTPO AMOLED
- Resolution: 1440x3168
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
Vivo X Fold6
- 8.0" LTPO AMOLED
- Resolution: 2480x2200
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Battery and charging
Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra
- 7400 mAh
- Wired: 120W
- Wireless: 50W
Vivo X Fold6
- 6900 mAh
- Wired: 80W
- Wireless: 50W
Overall performance score
We compared Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra and Vivo X Fold6, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra leads Vivo X Fold6 by 33.2% in our overall performance rating.
Benchmarks
Launch prices and where to check today's
Launch price difference: $1101. Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra was $1101 cheaper at launch.
Detailed category analysis
performance
In the "performance" category, the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra and the Vivo X Fold6 are nearly equal (99/100 vs 95/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra notably outperforms the Vivo X Fold6 (99/100 vs 81/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Vivo X Fold6 is a bit better (87/100 vs 78/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra is a bit better (92/100 vs 82/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Vivo X Fold6 significantly outperforms the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra (100/100 vs 35/100).
Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra or the Vivo X Fold6?
The Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra edges out the Vivo X Fold6 by just 1 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.
What is the rating of the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra and the Vivo X Fold6?
The Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra has a MobileRank rating of 89/100, the Vivo X Fold6 — 88/100.
Which has the better camera: the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra or the Vivo X Fold6?
The Vivo X Fold6 leads on camera score (87/100 vs 78/100).
Should you choose the Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra over the Vivo X Fold6?
The Vivo iQOO 15 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers. The Vivo X Fold6 is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.