Realme GT7 Pro Racing vs Redmi K80 Ultra
The Realme GT7 Pro Racing (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite, while the Redmi K80 Ultra (2025) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 9400+. By overall MobileRank rating, the Redmi K80 Ultra leads — 73/100 vs 70/100 (a 3-point difference). Key differences: the Redmi K80 Ultra has the bigger battery (7410 mAh vs 6500); the Realme GT7 Pro Racing is faster in AnTuTu (3,126,402 vs 2,874,956).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Realme GT7 Pro Racing
Redmi K80 Ultra
What makes Realme GT7 Pro Racing better?
- Higher AnTuTu: 3126402 vs 2874956
- Better Geekbench Single: 3013 vs 2729
- Better Geekbench Multi: 9287 vs 8430
- Faster charging: 120W vs 100W
- Lighter: 218g vs 219g
- Higher performance (91/100 vs 89/100)
- Better portability (42/100 vs 40/100)
What makes Redmi K80 Ultra better?
- Bigger battery: 7410 vs 6500 mAh
- Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz
- Better camera (37/100 vs 35/100)
- Longer battery life (86/100 vs 74/100)
- Better display (94/100 vs 84/100)
Comparison verdict
Comparing the Realme GT7 Pro Racing vs the Redmi K80 Ultra, the Redmi K80 Ultra scores 3 points higher (73/100 vs 70/100). In the "battery" category, the Redmi K80 Ultra leads (86/100 vs 74/100). In the "performance" category, the Realme GT7 Pro Racing and the Redmi K80 Ultra are nearly equal (91/100 vs 89/100). In the "display" category, the Redmi K80 Ultra is a bit better (94/100 vs 84/100). In the "camera" category, the Redmi K80 Ultra and the Realme GT7 Pro Racing are nearly equal (37/100 vs 35/100). In the "battery" category, the Redmi K80 Ultra is a bit better (86/100 vs 74/100). In the "portability" category, the Realme GT7 Pro Racing and the Redmi K80 Ultra are nearly equal (42/100 vs 40/100).
Specs comparison
| Specification | Realme GT7 Pro Racing | Redmi K80 Ultra | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite | MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ | |
| AnTuTu | 3126402 | 2874956 | |
| Geekbench Single | 3013 | 2729 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 9287 | 8430 | |
| Display | 6.8" LTPO AMOLED | 6.8" OLED | |
| Resolution | 1264x2780 | 1280x2772 | |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz | |
| Battery | 6500 mAh | 7410 mAh | |
| Charging | 120W | 100W | |
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 8 MP | 8 MP | |
| Front camera | 16 MP | 20 MP | |
| RAM | 12GB / 16GB | 12GB / 16GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB | 256GB / 512GB / 1TB | |
| OS | Android 15, Realme UI 6.0 | Android 15 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 6000 nits | 3200 nits | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Protection | IP68 | IP68 | |
| Dimensions | 162.5×76.9×8.6 mm | — | |
| Weight | 218 g | 219 g | |
| Launch price | — | $350 |
Camera comparison
Realme GT7 Pro Racing
- Main: 50MP f/1.8
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 16MP
Redmi K80 Ultra
- Main: 50MP f/1.9
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 20MP
Display comparison
Realme GT7 Pro Racing
- 6.8" LTPO AMOLED
- Resolution: 1264x2780
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Redmi K80 Ultra
- 6.8" OLED
- Resolution: 1280x2772
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
Battery and charging
Realme GT7 Pro Racing
- 6500 mAh
- Wired: 120W
- No wireless charging
Redmi K80 Ultra
- 7410 mAh
- Wired: 100W
- Wireless charging: no data
Overall performance score
We compared Realme GT7 Pro Racing and Redmi K80 Ultra, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Realme GT7 Pro Racing leads Redmi K80 Ultra by 8.7% in our overall performance rating.
Benchmarks
Launch prices and where to check today's
Realme GT7 Pro Racing
Price unknownDetailed category analysis
performance
In the "performance" category, the Realme GT7 Pro Racing and the Redmi K80 Ultra are nearly equal (91/100 vs 89/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Redmi K80 Ultra is a bit better (94/100 vs 84/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Redmi K80 Ultra and the Realme GT7 Pro Racing are nearly equal (37/100 vs 35/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Redmi K80 Ultra is a bit better (86/100 vs 74/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Realme GT7 Pro Racing and the Redmi K80 Ultra are nearly equal (42/100 vs 40/100).
Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Realme GT7 Pro Racing or the Redmi K80 Ultra?
The Redmi K80 Ultra edges out the Realme GT7 Pro Racing by just 3 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.
What is the rating of the Realme GT7 Pro Racing and the Redmi K80 Ultra?
The Realme GT7 Pro Racing has a MobileRank rating of 70/100, the Redmi K80 Ultra — 73/100.
Should you choose the Realme GT7 Pro Racing over the Redmi K80 Ultra?
The Realme GT7 Pro Racing is a better fit for gamers and power users. The Redmi K80 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.