Poco F8 Ultra vs Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
The Poco F8 Ultra (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5, while the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) (2022) runs on the MediaTek Helio G95. By overall MobileRank rating, the Poco F8 Ultra leads — 89/100 vs 50/100 (a 39-point difference). Key differences: the Poco F8 Ultra has the bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 200 MP vs 64 MP; the Poco F8 Ultra is faster in AnTuTu (3,651,476 vs 535,127); the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) is noticeably lighter (178g vs 218g).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Poco F8 Ultra
Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
What makes Poco F8 Ultra better?
- Higher AnTuTu: 3651476 vs 535127
- Better Geekbench Single: 3639 vs 672
- Better Geekbench Multi: 11047 vs 1908
- Bigger battery: 6500 vs 5000 mAh
- Faster charging: 100W vs 33W
- Better main camera: 200MP vs 64MP
- Higher performance (97/100 vs 42/100)
- Better camera (90/100 vs 42/100)
- Longer battery life (85/100 vs 46/100)
- Better display (90/100 vs 84/100)
What makes Redmi Note 11 SE (India) better?
- Lighter: 178g vs 218g
- Better portability (69/100 vs 49/100)
Comparison verdict
Comparing the Poco F8 Ultra vs the Redmi Note 11 SE (India), the Poco F8 Ultra scores 39 points higher (89/100 vs 50/100). In the "performance" category, the Poco F8 Ultra leads (97/100 vs 42/100). In the "camera" category, the Poco F8 Ultra leads (90/100 vs 42/100). In the "battery" category, the Poco F8 Ultra leads (85/100 vs 46/100). In the "performance" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) (97/100 vs 42/100). In the "display" category, the Poco F8 Ultra is a bit better (90/100 vs 84/100). In the "camera" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) (90/100 vs 42/100). In the "battery" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) (85/100 vs 46/100). In the "portability" category, the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) notably outperforms the Poco F8 Ultra (69/100 vs 49/100).
Specs comparison
| Specification | Poco F8 Ultra | Redmi Note 11 SE (India) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 | MediaTek Helio G95 | |
| AnTuTu | 3651476 | 535127 | |
| Geekbench Single | 3639 | 672 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 11047 | 1908 | |
| Display | 6.7" LTPO AMOLED | 6.4" Super AMOLED | |
| Resolution | 3200x1440 | 1080x2400 | |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | — | |
| Battery | 6500 mAh | 5000 mAh | |
| Charging | 100W | 33W | |
| Wireless charging | 50W | 0W | |
| Main camera | 200 MP | 64 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 50 MP | 8 MP | |
| Telephoto | 50 MP | 0 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 13 MP | |
| RAM | 12GB / 16GB | 6GB / 8GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB | 64GB / 128GB | |
| OS | Android 15 | Android 11, MIUI 12.5 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 3500 nits | 1100 nits | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Protection | IP68 | IP53 | |
| Dimensions | 163.3×77.8×7.9 mm | 160.5×74.5×8.3 mm | |
| Weight | 218 g | 178 g | |
| Launch price | $729 | — |
Camera comparison
Poco F8 Ultra
- Main: 200MP f/1.63
- Ultrawide: 50MP
- Telephoto: 50MP
- Front: 32MP
Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
- Main: 64MP f/1.9
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 13MP
Display comparison
Poco F8 Ultra
- 6.7" LTPO AMOLED
- Resolution: 3200x1440
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
- 6.4" Super AMOLED
- Resolution: 1080x2400
- Refresh rate: —
Battery and charging
Poco F8 Ultra
- 6500 mAh
- NanoReview test: web browsing 15:14 hrs, total 32:38 hrs
- Wired: 100W
- Wireless: 50W
Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 33W
- No wireless charging
Overall performance score
We compared Poco F8 Ultra and Redmi Note 11 SE (India), covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Poco F8 Ultra leads Redmi Note 11 SE (India) by 582.4% in our overall performance rating.
Benchmarks
Launch prices and where to check today's
Redmi Note 11 SE (India)
Price unknownDetailed category analysis
performance
In the "performance" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) (97/100 vs 42/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Poco F8 Ultra is a bit better (90/100 vs 84/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) (90/100 vs 42/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) (85/100 vs 46/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) notably outperforms the Poco F8 Ultra (69/100 vs 49/100).
Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Poco F8 Ultra or the Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?
The Poco F8 Ultra significantly outperforms the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) by 39 points (89/100 vs 50/100).
What is the rating of the Poco F8 Ultra and the Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?
The Poco F8 Ultra has a MobileRank rating of 89/100, the Redmi Note 11 SE (India) — 50/100.
Which has the better camera: the Poco F8 Ultra or the Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?
The Poco F8 Ultra leads on camera score (90/100 vs 42/100).
Which is more powerful: the Poco F8 Ultra or the Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?
The Poco F8 Ultra leads on performance (97/100 vs 42/100).
Should you choose the Poco F8 Ultra over the Redmi Note 11 SE (India)?
The Poco F8 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.