Oppo Find X4 Pro vs Poco X4 NFC

The Oppo Find X4 Pro (2022) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen1, while the Poco X4 NFC (2022) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 920. By overall MobileRank rating, the Oppo Find X4 Pro leads — 68/100 vs 54/100 (a 14-point difference). Key differences: the Poco X4 NFC has the bigger battery (5160 mAh vs 4500); the main camera is 50 MP vs 108 MP; the Oppo Find X4 Pro is faster in AnTuTu (1,294,871 vs 750,481).

The Oppo Find X4 Pro is noticeably better than the Poco X4 NFC — the overall rating gap is 14 points.

Profile comparison

Category scores

Oppo Find X4 Pro

Performance 68
Display 90
Camera 63
Battery 56
Portability —
Value for money —

Poco X4 NFC

Performance 51
Display 79
Camera 44
Battery 56
Portability 52
Value for money —

What makes Oppo Find X4 Pro better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 1294871 vs 750481
  • Better Geekbench Single: 1662 vs 936
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 4188 vs 2318
  • Faster charging: 80W vs 67W

  • Higher performance (68/100 vs 51/100)
  • Better camera (63/100 vs 44/100)
  • Better display (90/100 vs 79/100)

What makes Poco X4 NFC better?

  • Bigger battery: 5160 vs 4500 mAh
  • Better main camera: 108MP vs 50MP

  • Overall rating 54/100

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Oppo Find X4 Pro vs the Poco X4 NFC, the Oppo Find X4 Pro scores 14 points higher (68/100 vs 54/100). In the "performance" category, the Oppo Find X4 Pro leads (68/100 vs 51/100). In the "camera" category, the Oppo Find X4 Pro leads (63/100 vs 44/100). In the "performance" category, the Oppo Find X4 Pro notably outperforms the Poco X4 NFC (68/100 vs 51/100). In the "display" category, the Oppo Find X4 Pro is a bit better (90/100 vs 79/100). In the "camera" category, the Oppo Find X4 Pro notably outperforms the Poco X4 NFC (63/100 vs 44/100). In the "battery" category, both devices are on the same level — 56/100.

Oppo Find X4 Pro: The Oppo Find X4 Pro is a better fit for active users.

Specs comparison

Specification Oppo Find X4 Pro Poco X4 NFC
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen1 MediaTek Dimensity 920
AnTuTu 1294871 750481
Geekbench Single 1662 936
Geekbench Multi 4188 2318
Display 6.7" LTPO AMOLED 6.7" Super AMOLED
Resolution 1440x3216 1080x2400
Refresh rate 120 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 4500 mAh 5160 mAh
Charging 80W 67W
Wireless charging 30W 0W
Main camera 50 MP 108 MP
Ultrawide 50 MP 8 MP
Telephoto 13 MP 0 MP
Front camera 32 MP 16 MP
RAM 8GB / 12GB / 16GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB 128GB / 256GB
OS Android 12, ColorOS 12 Android 11, MIUI 12.5
Brightness (peak) 1300 nits 1200 nits
NFC yes yes
Protection IP68 —
Dimensions — 163.7×76.2×8.3 mm
Weight — 207 g
Launch price — —

Camera comparison

Oppo Find X4 Pro

  • Main: 50MP f/1.8
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Telephoto: 13MP
  • Front: 32MP
63
camera

Poco X4 NFC

  • Main: 108MP f/1.9
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Front: 16MP
44
camera

Display comparison

Oppo Find X4 Pro

  • 6.7" LTPO AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1440x3216
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
90
display

Poco X4 NFC

  • 6.7" Super AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1080x2400
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
79
display

Battery and charging

Oppo Find X4 Pro

  • 4500 mAh
  • Wired: 80W
  • Wireless: 30W
56
battery

Poco X4 NFC

  • 5160 mAh
  • Wired: 67W
  • No wireless charging
56
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Oppo Find X4 Pro and Poco X4 NFC, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Oppo Find X4 Pro Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen1
68/100
1294871 AnTuTu
Poco X4 NFC MediaTek Dimensity 920
54/100 -72.5%
750481 AnTuTu

Oppo Find X4 Pro leads Poco X4 NFC by 72.5% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Oppo Find X4 Pro notably outperforms the Poco X4 NFC (68/100 vs 51/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Oppo Find X4 Pro is a bit better (90/100 vs 79/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Oppo Find X4 Pro notably outperforms the Poco X4 NFC (63/100 vs 44/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, both devices are on the same level — 56/100.

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Oppo Find X4 Pro or the Poco X4 NFC?

The Oppo Find X4 Pro is noticeably better than the Poco X4 NFC — the overall rating gap is 14 points.

What is the rating of the Oppo Find X4 Pro and the Poco X4 NFC?

The Oppo Find X4 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 68/100, the Poco X4 NFC — 54/100.

Which has the better camera: the Oppo Find X4 Pro or the Poco X4 NFC?

The Oppo Find X4 Pro leads on camera score (63/100 vs 44/100).

Which is more powerful: the Oppo Find X4 Pro or the Poco X4 NFC?

The Oppo Find X4 Pro leads on performance (68/100 vs 51/100).

Should you choose the Oppo Find X4 Pro over the Poco X4 NFC?

The Oppo Find X4 Pro is a better fit for active users.