Nokia G400 vs OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite
The Nokia G400 (2022) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 480+ 5G, while the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite (2026) runs on the Dimensity 7400. By overall MobileRank rating, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite leads — 55/100 vs 43/100 (a 12-point difference). Key differences: the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite has the bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 48 MP vs 50 MP; the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite is faster in AnTuTu (956,756 vs 477,542).
Nokia G400
OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite
- Better camera (33/100 vs 30/100)
- Higher AnTuTu: 956756 vs 477542
- Better Geekbench Single: 1061 vs 746
- Better Geekbench Multi: 3185 vs 1816
- Bigger battery: 7000 vs 5000 mAh
- Faster charging: 45W vs 20W
- Better main camera: 50MP vs 48MP
- Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz
- Lighter: 195g vs 198g
- Higher performance (57/100 vs 41/100)
- Longer battery life (71/100 vs 43/100)
- Better display (76/100 vs 66/100)
- Better portability (64/100 vs 51/100)
Comparing the Nokia G400 vs the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite scores 12 points higher (55/100 vs 43/100). In the "performance" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite leads (57/100 vs 41/100). In the "battery" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite leads (71/100 vs 43/100). In the "performance" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite notably outperforms the Nokia G400 (57/100 vs 41/100). In the "display" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite is a bit better (76/100 vs 66/100). In the "camera" category, the Nokia G400 and the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite are nearly equal (33/100 vs 30/100). In the "battery" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite notably outperforms the Nokia G400 (71/100 vs 43/100). In the "portability" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite is a bit better (64/100 vs 51/100).
| Specification | Nokia G400 | OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 480+ 5G | Dimensity 7400 | |
| AnTuTu | 477542 | 956756 | |
| Geekbench Single | 746 | 1061 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 1816 | 3185 | |
| Display | 6.6" IPS LCD | 6.7" IPS LCD | |
| Resolution | 1080x2408 | 2400x1080 | |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz | |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 7000 mAh | |
| Charging | 20W | 45W | |
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 5 MP | 0 MP | |
| Front camera | 16 MP | 8 MP | |
| RAM | 4GB | 6GB / 8GB | |
| Storage | 64GB | 128GB / 256GB | |
| OS | Android 12 | Android 15 | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Dimensions | 166.4×76.7×8.8 mm | — | |
| Weight | 198 g | 195 g | |
| Launch price | — | $223 |
Nokia G400
- Main: 48MP f/f/1.8
- Ultrawide: 5MP
- Front: 16MP
OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite
- Main: 50MP f/f/1.8
- Front: 8MP
Nokia G400
- 6.6" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 1080x2408
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite
- 6.7" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 2400x1080
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
Nokia G400
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 20W
- No wireless charging
OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite
- 7000 mAh
- Wired: 45W
- Wireless charging: no data
We compared Nokia G400 and OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite leads Nokia G400 by 50.1% in our overall performance rating.
Nokia G400
Price unknownperformance
In the "performance" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite notably outperforms the Nokia G400 (57/100 vs 41/100).
display
In the "display" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite is a bit better (76/100 vs 66/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Nokia G400 and the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite are nearly equal (33/100 vs 30/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite notably outperforms the Nokia G400 (71/100 vs 43/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite is a bit better (64/100 vs 51/100).
Which is better: the Nokia G400 or the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite?
The OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite is noticeably better than the Nokia G400 — the overall rating gap is 12 points.
What is the rating of the Nokia G400 and the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite?
The Nokia G400 has a MobileRank rating of 43/100, the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite — 55/100.
Which is more powerful: the Nokia G400 or the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite?
The OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite leads on performance (57/100 vs 41/100).
Should you choose the Nokia G400 over the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite?
The Nokia G400 is a better fit for everyday use. The OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite is a better fit for everyday use.