Motorola Moto E32 vs Nokia G60
The Motorola Moto E32 (2022) runs on the Unisoc T606, while the Nokia G60 (2022) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695. By overall MobileRank rating, the Nokia G60 leads — 43/100 vs 30/100 (a 13-point difference). Key differences: the Motorola Moto E32 has the bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4500); the main camera is 16 MP vs 50 MP; the Nokia G60 is faster in AnTuTu (592,015 vs 330,006); the Nokia G60 has NFC for contactless payments, the Motorola Moto E32 doesn't.
Motorola Moto E32
Nokia G60
- Bigger battery: 5000 vs 4500 mAh
- Lighter: 184g vs 190g
- Longer battery life (43/100 vs 33/100)
- Better portability (64/100 vs 59/100)
- Higher AnTuTu: 592015 vs 330006
- Better Geekbench Single: 905 vs 378
- Better Geekbench Multi: 2003 vs 1335
- Faster charging: 20W vs 18W
- Better main camera: 50MP vs 16MP
- Higher refresh rate: 120Hz vs 90Hz
- Higher performance (46/100 vs 27/100)
- Better camera (32/100 vs 12/100)
- Better display (66/100 vs 44/100)
Comparing the Motorola Moto E32 vs the Nokia G60, the Nokia G60 scores 13 points higher (43/100 vs 30/100). In the "performance" category, the Nokia G60 leads (46/100 vs 27/100). In the "camera" category, the Nokia G60 leads (32/100 vs 12/100). In the "battery" category, the Motorola Moto E32 leads (43/100 vs 33/100). In the "performance" category, the Nokia G60 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto E32 (46/100 vs 27/100). In the "display" category, the Nokia G60 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto E32 (66/100 vs 44/100). In the "camera" category, the Nokia G60 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto E32 (32/100 vs 12/100). In the "battery" category, the Motorola Moto E32 is a bit better (43/100 vs 33/100). In the "portability" category, the Motorola Moto E32 is a bit better (64/100 vs 59/100).
| Specification | Motorola Moto E32 | Nokia G60 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Unisoc T606 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 | |
| AnTuTu | 330006 | 592015 | |
| Geekbench Single | 378 | 905 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 1335 | 2003 | |
| Display | 6.5" IPS LCD | 6.6" IPS LCD | |
| Resolution | 720x1600 | 2408x1080 | |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 4500 mAh | |
| Charging | 18W | 20W | |
| Main camera | 16 MP | 50 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 0 MP | 5 MP | |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP | |
| RAM | 4GB | 4GB / 6GB | |
| Storage | 64GB | 64GB / 128GB | |
| OS | Android 11 | Android 12 | |
| Brightness (peak) | — | 400 nits | |
| NFC | no | yes | |
| Protection | — | IP52 | |
| Dimensions | 164.0×75.0×8.5 mm | 166.0×75.9×8.6 mm | |
| Weight | 184 g | 190 g | |
| Launch price | — | $329 |
Motorola Moto E32
- Main: 16MP f/f/2.2
- Front: 8MP
Nokia G60
- Main: 50MP f/1.8
- Ultrawide: 5MP
- Front: 8MP
Motorola Moto E32
- 6.5" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 720x1600
- Refresh rate: 90 Hz
Nokia G60
- 6.6" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 2408x1080
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Motorola Moto E32
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 18W
- No wireless charging
Nokia G60
- 4500 mAh
- Wired: 20W
- No wireless charging
We compared Motorola Moto E32 and Nokia G60, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Nokia G60 leads Motorola Moto E32 by 44.3% in our overall performance rating.
Motorola Moto E32
Price unknownperformance
In the "performance" category, the Nokia G60 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto E32 (46/100 vs 27/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Nokia G60 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto E32 (66/100 vs 44/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Nokia G60 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto E32 (32/100 vs 12/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Motorola Moto E32 is a bit better (43/100 vs 33/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Motorola Moto E32 is a bit better (64/100 vs 59/100).
Which is better: the Motorola Moto E32 or the Nokia G60?
The Nokia G60 is noticeably better than the Motorola Moto E32 — the overall rating gap is 13 points.
What is the rating of the Motorola Moto E32 and the Nokia G60?
The Motorola Moto E32 has a MobileRank rating of 30/100, the Nokia G60 — 43/100.
Which has the better camera: the Motorola Moto E32 or the Nokia G60?
The Nokia G60 leads on camera score (32/100 vs 12/100).
Which is more powerful: the Motorola Moto E32 or the Nokia G60?
The Nokia G60 leads on performance (46/100 vs 27/100).
Should you choose the Motorola Moto E32 over the Nokia G60?
The Motorola Moto E32 is a better fit for everyday use. The Nokia G60 is a better fit for everyday use.