Meizu Note 22 Pro vs Vivo iQOO 15T

The Meizu Note 22 Pro (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, while the Vivo iQOO 15T (2026) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 9500. By overall MobileRank rating, the Vivo iQOO 15T leads — 82/100 vs 58/100 (a 24-point difference). Key differences: the Vivo iQOO 15T has the bigger battery (8000 mAh vs 6200); the main camera is 50 MP vs 200 MP; the Vivo iQOO 15T is faster in AnTuTu (4,704,310 vs 1,041,899); the Meizu Note 22 Pro is noticeably lighter (198g vs 216g).

The Vivo iQOO 15T significantly outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro by 24 points (82/100 vs 58/100).

Profile comparison

Category scores

Meizu Note 22 Pro

Performance 60
Display 93
Camera 33
Battery 64
Portability 55
Value for money —

Vivo iQOO 15T

Performance 97
Display 99
Camera 65
Battery 75
Portability 44
Value for money 86

What makes Meizu Note 22 Pro better?

  • Lighter: 198g vs 216g

  • Better portability (55/100 vs 44/100)

What makes Vivo iQOO 15T better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 4704310 vs 1041899
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3293 vs 1161
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 10243 vs 3390
  • Bigger battery: 8000 vs 6200 mAh
  • Faster charging: 100W vs 80W
  • Better main camera: 200MP vs 50MP

  • Higher performance (97/100 vs 60/100)
  • Better camera (65/100 vs 33/100)
  • Longer battery life (75/100 vs 64/100)
  • Better display (99/100 vs 93/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Meizu Note 22 Pro vs the Vivo iQOO 15T, the Vivo iQOO 15T scores 24 points higher (82/100 vs 58/100). In the "performance" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T leads (97/100 vs 60/100). In the "camera" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T leads (65/100 vs 33/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T leads (75/100 vs 64/100). In the "performance" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T significantly outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro (97/100 vs 60/100). In the "display" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T is a bit better (99/100 vs 93/100). In the "camera" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T significantly outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro (65/100 vs 33/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T is a bit better (75/100 vs 64/100). In the "portability" category, the Meizu Note 22 Pro is a bit better (55/100 vs 44/100).

Meizu Note 22 Pro: The Meizu Note 22 Pro is a better fit for active users.
Vivo iQOO 15T: The Vivo iQOO 15T is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.

Specs comparison

Specification Meizu Note 22 Pro Vivo iQOO 15T
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 MediaTek Dimensity 9500
AnTuTu 1041899 4704310
Geekbench Single 1161 3293
Geekbench Multi 3390 10243
Display 6.8" OLED 6.8" LTPO AMOLED
Resolution 1224x2720 1440x3168
Refresh rate 144 Hz 144 Hz
Battery 6200 mAh 8000 mAh
Charging 80W 100W
Main camera 50 MP 200 MP
Ultrawide 8 MP 50 MP
Front camera 8 MP 16 MP
RAM 8GB / 12GB / 16GB 12GB / 16GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB
OS Android 15 Android 16
Brightness (peak) 4500 nits —
NFC yes yes
Protection IP66/IP68 IP68
Dimensions 163.8×76.2×8.4 mm —
Weight 198 g 216 g
Launch price — $499

Camera comparison

Meizu Note 22 Pro

  • Main: 50MP
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Front: 8MP
33
camera

Vivo iQOO 15T

  • Main: 200MP f/1.8
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Front: 16MP
65
camera

Display comparison

Meizu Note 22 Pro

  • 6.8" OLED
  • Resolution: 1224x2720
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz
93
display

Vivo iQOO 15T

  • 6.8" LTPO AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1440x3168
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz
99
display

Battery and charging

Meizu Note 22 Pro

  • 6200 mAh
  • Wired: 80W
  • No wireless charging
64
battery

Vivo iQOO 15T

  • 8000 mAh
  • Wired: 100W
  • No wireless charging
75
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Meizu Note 22 Pro and Vivo iQOO 15T, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Meizu Note 22 Pro Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
58/100
1041899 AnTuTu
Vivo iQOO 15T MediaTek Dimensity 9500
82/100 +77.9%
4704310 AnTuTu

Vivo iQOO 15T leads Meizu Note 22 Pro by 77.9% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

Meizu Note 22 Pro

Price unknown

Vivo iQOO 15T

$499

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T significantly outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro (97/100 vs 60/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T is a bit better (99/100 vs 93/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T significantly outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro (65/100 vs 33/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Vivo iQOO 15T is a bit better (75/100 vs 64/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Meizu Note 22 Pro is a bit better (55/100 vs 44/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Meizu Note 22 Pro or the Vivo iQOO 15T?

The Vivo iQOO 15T significantly outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro by 24 points (82/100 vs 58/100).

What is the rating of the Meizu Note 22 Pro and the Vivo iQOO 15T?

The Meizu Note 22 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 58/100, the Vivo iQOO 15T — 82/100.

Which has the better camera: the Meizu Note 22 Pro or the Vivo iQOO 15T?

The Vivo iQOO 15T leads on camera score (65/100 vs 33/100).

Which is more powerful: the Meizu Note 22 Pro or the Vivo iQOO 15T?

The Vivo iQOO 15T leads on performance (97/100 vs 60/100).

Should you choose the Meizu Note 22 Pro over the Vivo iQOO 15T?

The Meizu Note 22 Pro is a better fit for active users. The Vivo iQOO 15T is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.