Meizu Note 22 Pro vs OnePlus 11
The Meizu Note 22 Pro (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, while the OnePlus 11 (2023) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2. By overall MobileRank rating, the OnePlus 11 leads — 70/100 vs 58/100 (a 12-point difference). Key differences: the Meizu Note 22 Pro has the bigger battery (6200 mAh vs 5000); the OnePlus 11 is faster in AnTuTu (1,846,250 vs 1,041,899).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Meizu Note 22 Pro
OnePlus 11
What makes Meizu Note 22 Pro better?
- Bigger battery: 6200 vs 5000 mAh
- Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz
- Lighter: 198g vs 205g
- Longer battery life (64/100 vs 60/100)
- Better display (93/100 vs 90/100)
- Better portability (55/100 vs 50/100)
What makes OnePlus 11 better?
- Higher AnTuTu: 1846250 vs 1041899
- Better Geekbench Single: 2004 vs 1161
- Better Geekbench Multi: 5311 vs 3390
- Faster charging: 100W vs 80W
- Higher performance (76/100 vs 60/100)
- Better camera (63/100 vs 33/100)
Comparison verdict
Comparing the Meizu Note 22 Pro vs the OnePlus 11, the OnePlus 11 scores 12 points higher (70/100 vs 58/100). In the "performance" category, the OnePlus 11 leads (76/100 vs 60/100). In the "camera" category, the OnePlus 11 leads (63/100 vs 33/100). In the "performance" category, the OnePlus 11 notably outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro (76/100 vs 60/100). In the "display" category, the Meizu Note 22 Pro and the OnePlus 11 are nearly equal (93/100 vs 90/100). In the "camera" category, the OnePlus 11 significantly outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro (63/100 vs 33/100). In the "battery" category, the Meizu Note 22 Pro and the OnePlus 11 are nearly equal (64/100 vs 60/100). In the "portability" category, the Meizu Note 22 Pro is a bit better (55/100 vs 50/100).
Specs comparison
| Specification | Meizu Note 22 Pro | OnePlus 11 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 | |
| AnTuTu | 1041899 | 1846250 | |
| Geekbench Single | 1161 | 2004 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 3390 | 5311 | |
| Display | 6.8" OLED | 6.7" LTPO3 Fluid AMOLED | |
| Resolution | 1224x2720 | 1440x3216 | |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 6200 mAh | 5000 mAh | |
| Charging | 80W | 100W | |
| DXOMark (camera) | — | 127 | |
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 8 MP | 48 MP | |
| Telephoto | 0 MP | 32 MP | |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 16 MP | |
| RAM | 8GB / 12GB / 16GB | 8GB / 12GB / 16GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB | 128GB / 256GB / 512GB | |
| OS | Android 15 | Android 13, OxygenOS 13 (International), ColorOS 13 (China) | |
| Brightness (peak) | 4500 nits | 1300 nits | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Protection | IP66/IP68 | IP64 | |
| Dimensions | 163.8×76.2×8.4 mm | 163.1×74.1×8.5 mm | |
| Weight | 198 g | 205 g | |
| Launch price | — | — |
Camera comparison
Meizu Note 22 Pro
- Main: 50MP
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 8MP
OnePlus 11
- Main: 50MP f/1.8
- Ultrawide: 48MP
- Telephoto: 32MP
- Front: 16MP
Display comparison
Meizu Note 22 Pro
- 6.8" OLED
- Resolution: 1224x2720
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
OnePlus 11
- 6.7" LTPO3 Fluid AMOLED
- Resolution: 1440x3216
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Battery and charging
Meizu Note 22 Pro
- 6200 mAh
- Wired: 80W
- No wireless charging
OnePlus 11
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 100W
- No wireless charging
Overall performance score
We compared Meizu Note 22 Pro and OnePlus 11, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
OnePlus 11 leads Meizu Note 22 Pro by 43.6% in our overall performance rating.
Benchmarks
Detailed category analysis
performance
In the "performance" category, the OnePlus 11 notably outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro (76/100 vs 60/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Meizu Note 22 Pro and the OnePlus 11 are nearly equal (93/100 vs 90/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the OnePlus 11 significantly outperforms the Meizu Note 22 Pro (63/100 vs 33/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Meizu Note 22 Pro and the OnePlus 11 are nearly equal (64/100 vs 60/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Meizu Note 22 Pro is a bit better (55/100 vs 50/100).
Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Meizu Note 22 Pro or the OnePlus 11?
The OnePlus 11 is noticeably better than the Meizu Note 22 Pro — the overall rating gap is 12 points.
What is the rating of the Meizu Note 22 Pro and the OnePlus 11?
The Meizu Note 22 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 58/100, the OnePlus 11 — 70/100.
Which has the better camera: the Meizu Note 22 Pro or the OnePlus 11?
The OnePlus 11 leads on camera score (63/100 vs 33/100).
Which is more powerful: the Meizu Note 22 Pro or the OnePlus 11?
The OnePlus 11 leads on performance (76/100 vs 60/100).
Should you choose the Meizu Note 22 Pro over the OnePlus 11?
The Meizu Note 22 Pro is a better fit for active users. The OnePlus 11 is a better fit for active users.