Infinix GT 30 Pro vs Redmi 10A
The Infinix GT 30 Pro (2025) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultimate, while the Redmi 10A (2022) runs on the MediaTek Helio G25. By overall MobileRank rating, the Infinix GT 30 Pro leads — 68/100 vs 25/100 (a 43-point difference). Key differences: the Infinix GT 30 Pro has the bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 108 MP vs 13 MP; the Infinix GT 30 Pro is faster in AnTuTu (1,578,152 vs 163,723); the Infinix GT 30 Pro has NFC for contactless payments, the Redmi 10A doesn't; the Redmi 10A is noticeably lighter (194g vs 210g).
Infinix GT 30 Pro
Redmi 10A
- Higher AnTuTu: 1578152 vs 163723
- Better Geekbench Single: 1398 vs 185
- Better Geekbench Multi: 4313 vs 521
- Bigger battery: 6000 vs 5000 mAh
- Better main camera: 108MP vs 13MP
- Higher performance (69/100 vs 9/100)
- Better camera (46/100 vs 10/100)
- Longer battery life (77/100 vs 66/100)
- Better display (100/100 vs 39/100)
- Better portability (53/100 vs 51/100)
- Lighter: 194g vs 210g
- Overall rating 25/100
Comparing the Infinix GT 30 Pro vs the Redmi 10A, the Infinix GT 30 Pro scores 43 points higher (68/100 vs 25/100). In the "performance" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro leads (69/100 vs 9/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro leads (46/100 vs 10/100). In the "battery" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro leads (77/100 vs 66/100). In the "performance" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi 10A (69/100 vs 9/100). In the "display" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi 10A (100/100 vs 39/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi 10A (46/100 vs 10/100). In the "battery" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro is a bit better (77/100 vs 66/100). In the "portability" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro and the Redmi 10A are nearly equal (53/100 vs 51/100).
| Specification | Infinix GT 30 Pro | Redmi 10A | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultimate | MediaTek Helio G25 | |
| AnTuTu | 1578152 | 163723 | |
| Geekbench Single | 1398 | 185 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 4313 | 521 | |
| Display | 6.8" AMOLED | 6.5" IPS LCD | |
| Resolution | — | 720x1600 | |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | — | |
| Battery | 6000 mAh | 5000 mAh | |
| Charging | — | — | |
| Wireless charging | 30W | — | |
| Main camera | 108 MP | 13 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 5 MP | |
| RAM | 8GB / 12GB | 2GB / 3GB / 4GB / 6GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB | 32GB / 64GB / 128GB | |
| OS | — | Android 11, MIUI 12.5 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 4500 nits | 400 nits | |
| NFC | yes | no | |
| Protection | IP64 | — | |
| Dimensions | 163.7×75.8×8.0 mm | 164.9×77.1×9.0 mm | |
| Weight | 210 g | 194 g | |
| Launch price | $350 | — |
Infinix GT 30 Pro
- Main: 108MP
- Front: 32MP
Redmi 10A
- Main: 13MP f/f/2.2
- Front: 5MP
Infinix GT 30 Pro
- 6.8" AMOLED
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
Redmi 10A
- 6.5" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 720x1600
- Refresh rate: —
Infinix GT 30 Pro
- 6000 mAh
- Wireless: 30W
Redmi 10A
- 5000 mAh
- Wireless charging: no data
We compared Infinix GT 30 Pro and Redmi 10A, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Infinix GT 30 Pro leads Redmi 10A by 863.9% in our overall performance rating.
Redmi 10A
Price unknownperformance
In the "performance" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi 10A (69/100 vs 9/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi 10A (100/100 vs 39/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi 10A (46/100 vs 10/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro is a bit better (77/100 vs 66/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Infinix GT 30 Pro and the Redmi 10A are nearly equal (53/100 vs 51/100).
Which is better: the Infinix GT 30 Pro or the Redmi 10A?
The Infinix GT 30 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi 10A by 43 points (68/100 vs 25/100).
What is the rating of the Infinix GT 30 Pro and the Redmi 10A?
The Infinix GT 30 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 68/100, the Redmi 10A — 25/100.
Which has the better camera: the Infinix GT 30 Pro or the Redmi 10A?
The Infinix GT 30 Pro leads on camera score (46/100 vs 10/100).
Which is more powerful: the Infinix GT 30 Pro or the Redmi 10A?
The Infinix GT 30 Pro leads on performance (69/100 vs 9/100).
Should you choose the Infinix GT 30 Pro over the Redmi 10A?
The Infinix GT 30 Pro is a better fit for active users, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers. The Redmi 10A is a better fit for everyday use.