Honor 600 vs Motorola Razr Ultra 2026

The Honor 600 (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, while the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite; launch prices were $349 and $1499. By overall MobileRank rating, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads — 78/100 vs 67/100 (a 11-point difference). Key differences: the Honor 600 has the bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 200 MP vs 50 MP; the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is faster in AnTuTu (3,379,591 vs 1,426,281).

The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is noticeably better than the Honor 600 — the overall rating gap is 11 points.

Profile comparison

Category scores

Honor 600

Performance 66
Display 83
Camera 58
Battery 68
Portability 69
Value for money 68

Motorola Razr Ultra 2026

Performance 92
Display 95
Camera 60
Battery 64
Portability 68
Value for money 66

What makes Honor 600 better?

  • Bigger battery: 7000 vs 5000 mAh
  • Faster charging: 80W vs 68W
  • Better main camera: 200MP vs 50MP
  • Lighter: 190g vs 199g
  • Cheaper at launch: $349 vs $1499

  • Longer battery life (68/100 vs 64/100)
  • Better portability (69/100 vs 68/100)

What makes Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 3379591 vs 1426281
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3013 vs 1270
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 9287 vs 4106
  • Higher refresh rate: 165Hz vs 120Hz

  • Higher performance (92/100 vs 66/100)
  • Better camera (60/100 vs 58/100)
  • Better display (95/100 vs 83/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Honor 600 vs the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 scores 11 points higher (78/100 vs 67/100). In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads (92/100 vs 66/100). Value score: Honor 600 — 68/100, Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 — 66/100; it shows how far a model sits above or below the usual level for its price, and is not part of the overall rating. In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 notably outperforms the Honor 600 (92/100 vs 66/100). In the "display" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is a bit better (95/100 vs 83/100). In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 and the Honor 600 are nearly equal (60/100 vs 58/100). In the "battery" category, the Honor 600 and the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 are nearly equal (68/100 vs 64/100). In the "portability" category, the Honor 600 and the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 are nearly equal (69/100 vs 68/100).

Honor 600: The Honor 600 is a better fit for active users.
Motorola Razr Ultra 2026: The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is a better fit for gamers and power users.

Specs comparison

Specification Honor 600 Motorola Razr Ultra 2026
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
AnTuTu 1426281 3379591
Geekbench Single 1270 3013
Geekbench Multi 4106 9287
Display 6.6" OLED LTPS 7.0" Foldable LTPO AMOLED
Resolution 2600x1200 1224x2992
Refresh rate 120 Hz 165 Hz
Battery 7000 mAh 5000 mAh
Charging 80W 68W
Wireless charging 0W 30W
Main camera 200 MP 50 MP
Ultrawide 12 MP 50 MP
Front camera 50 MP 50 MP
RAM 8GB / 12GB 16GB
Storage 256GB 512GB
OS Android 16 Android 16
Brightness (peak) 6500 nits 5000 nits
NFC yes yes
Protection IP68 IP48
Dimensions — 171.5×74.0×7.2 mm
Weight 190 g 199 g
Launch price $349 $1499

Camera comparison

Honor 600

  • Main: 200MP f/1.8
  • Ultrawide: 12MP
  • Front: 50MP
58
camera

Motorola Razr Ultra 2026

  • Main: 50MP f/1.8
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Front: 50MP
60
camera

Display comparison

Honor 600

  • 6.6" OLED LTPS
  • Resolution: 2600x1200
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
83
display

Motorola Razr Ultra 2026

  • 7.0" Foldable LTPO AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1224x2992
  • Refresh rate: 165 Hz
95
display

Battery and charging

Honor 600

  • 7000 mAh
  • Wired: 80W
  • No wireless charging
68
battery

Motorola Razr Ultra 2026

  • 5000 mAh
  • Wired: 68W
  • Wireless: 30W
64
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Honor 600 and Motorola Razr Ultra 2026, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Honor 600 Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
67/100
1426281 AnTuTu
Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
78/100 +57.8%
3379591 AnTuTu

Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads Honor 600 by 57.8% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

Honor 600

$349

Motorola Razr Ultra 2026

$1499

Launch price difference: $1150. Honor 600 was $1150 cheaper at launch.

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 notably outperforms the Honor 600 (92/100 vs 66/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is a bit better (95/100 vs 83/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 and the Honor 600 are nearly equal (60/100 vs 58/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Honor 600 and the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 are nearly equal (68/100 vs 64/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Honor 600 and the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 are nearly equal (69/100 vs 68/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Honor 600 or the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026?

The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is noticeably better than the Honor 600 — the overall rating gap is 11 points.

What is the rating of the Honor 600 and the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026?

The Honor 600 has a MobileRank rating of 67/100, the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 — 78/100.

Which is more powerful: the Honor 600 or the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026?

The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 leads on performance (92/100 vs 66/100).

Should you choose the Honor 600 over the Motorola Razr Ultra 2026?

The Honor 600 is a better fit for active users. The Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 is a better fit for gamers and power users.