Infinix Hot 30
Infinix · 2023 27.07.2026 · updated 05.09.2026
Infinix Hot 30 from Infinix (2023) is a budget phone with a rating of 39/100. AnTuTu 365,001.
Faster than 21% of smartphones in AnTuTu
Specifications
| Processor | MediaTek Helio G88 |
| Display | 6.8" IPS LCD, 1080x2460, 90Hz, 600 nits (peak) |
| RAM | 8GB |
| Storage | 256GB |
| Battery | 5000 mAh · ≈8.6 hrs of active use* |
| Charging | 33W / No wireless charging |
| OS | Android 13, XOS 12.6 |
| Dimensions | 168.7 × 76.6 × 8.4 mm |
| Weight | 196g |
| NFC | yes |
* battery life is an estimated figure based on capacity, display, and chipset — not a lab measurement.
Cameras
| Main | — |
| Front | 8MP |
Benchmarks
Performance
Overview and verdict
The Infinix Hot 30 — a budget phone from Infinix released in 2023 — runs on the MediaTek Helio G88. Its overall MobileRank rating is 39/100. In benchmarks, the device scores 365,001 in AnTuTu and 430/1375 in Geekbench 6.
Pros
- 90 Hz display
Cons
- Limited performance for demanding games
- No wireless charging
- No telephoto camera
Frequently asked questions
What processor does the Infinix Hot 30 have?
The Infinix Hot 30 runs on the MediaTek Helio G88 chipset. It scores 365,001 points in AnTuTu.
What is the Infinix Hot 30's rating?
The Infinix Hot 30 scores 39 out of 100 in the MobileRank rating. Categories: performance 29/100, battery 46/100, display 54/100, portability 57/100.
What battery does the Infinix Hot 30 have?
The Infinix Hot 30 has a 5000 mAh battery with 33W charging. Battery score: 46/100.
Is the Infinix Hot 30 worth buying?
The Infinix Hot 30 has no pronounced profile: its best category is portability (57/100), its weakest performance (29/100). Overall rating — 39/100 (budget phone).
Device profile
Category scores
The score is built from the five categories below (weights are in the methodology); 75% of the weight is known. Value for money is computed separately and is not part of the overall score. Missing data: Camera — these categories are excluded from the overall score. The price is unknown, so value for money is not computed. How the rating works →
Similar devices
-
Redmi 10
37
-
Redmi 12
39
-
TCL 40 NxtPaper
39
-
TCL 50 SE
37
-
Honor X8a
39
-
Tecno Spark 10 Pro
38
Compare with competitors
More from Infinix
Processor
See all smartphones with this processor