Google Pixel 6 Pro
Google · 2021 27.07.2026 · updated 05.09.2026
Google Pixel 6 Pro from Google (2021) is a solid mid-ranger with a rating of 65/100. AnTuTu 1,010,025.
Faster than 69% of smartphones in AnTuTu
Specifications
| Processor | Google Tensor |
| Display | 6.7" LTPO OLED, 3120x1440, 120Hz |
| RAM | 12GB |
| Storage | 128GB / 256GB / 512GB |
| Battery | 5003 mAh · ≈9.3 hrs of active use* |
| Charging | 23W / 23W wireless |
| OS | Android 12 |
| Dimensions | 163.9 × 75.9 × 8.9 mm |
| Weight | 210g |
| NFC | yes |
| Protection | IP68 |
| Launch price | $899 |
* battery life is an estimated figure based on capacity, display, and chipset — not a lab measurement.
Cameras
| DXOMark | 134 · photo 138 · video 133 DXOMark test |
| Main | 50MP f/1.85 |
| Ultrawide | 12MP |
| Telephoto | 48MP |
| Front | 11MP · DXOMark selfie 138 |
Benchmarks
Performance
Overview and verdict
In 2021, Google introduced the Google Pixel 6 Pro — a "solid mid-ranger"-level smartphone with a MobileRank rating of 65/100. The Google Tensor chipset delivers average performance (62/100). The launch price is $899, with a value-for-money score of 42/100.
Pros
- Wireless charging at 23W
- 6.7" LTPO OLED display at 120 Hz
- Optical zoom (48 MP telephoto)
Cons
- Slow charging (23W)
Launch price and where to check today's
This is the launch price. We do not track current retail prices and make no claim about whether today's is higher or lower: check the stores below. Prices vary by store, region, and configuration.
Frequently asked questions
What processor does the Google Pixel 6 Pro have?
The Google Pixel 6 Pro runs on the Google Tensor chipset. It scores 1,010,025 points in AnTuTu.
What is the Google Pixel 6 Pro's rating?
The Google Pixel 6 Pro scores 65 out of 100 in the MobileRank rating. Categories: performance 62/100, camera 68/100, battery 53/100, display 89/100, portability 43/100.
How much does the Google Pixel 6 Pro cost?
At launch the Google Pixel 6 Pro cost $899. We do not track current retail prices. Value for money at launch: 42/100.
What battery does the Google Pixel 6 Pro have?
The Google Pixel 6 Pro has a 5003 mAh battery with 23W charging and 23W wireless charging. Battery score: 53/100.
Is the Google Pixel 6 Pro worth buying?
The Google Pixel 6 Pro has no pronounced profile: its best category is display (89/100), its weakest portability (43/100). Overall rating — 65/100 (solid mid-ranger).
Device profile
Category scores
The score is built from the five categories below (weights are in the methodology); 100% of the weight is known. Value for money is computed separately and is not part of the overall score. How the rating works →
Similar devices
Compare with competitors
More from Google
Processor
See all smartphones with this processor