Realme 16T vs Vivo X300 Pro

The Realme 16T (2026) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 6300, while the Vivo X300 Pro (2025) runs on the Dimensity 9500; launch prices were $200 and $899. By overall MobileRank rating, the Vivo X300 Pro leads — 88/100 vs 48/100 (a 40-point difference). Key differences: the Realme 16T has the bigger battery (8000 mAh vs 6510); the main camera is 50 MP vs 200 MP; the Vivo X300 Pro is faster in AnTuTu (3,326,259 vs 528,398); the Vivo X300 Pro has NFC for contactless payments, the Realme 16T doesn't.

The Vivo X300 Pro significantly outperforms the Realme 16T by 40 points (88/100 vs 48/100).

Profile comparison

Category scores

Realme 16T

Performance 43
Display 75
Camera 32
Battery 64
Portability —
Value for money 56

Vivo X300 Pro

Performance 94
Display 84
Camera 96
Battery 81
Portability 43
Value for money 88

What makes Realme 16T better?

  • Bigger battery: 8000 vs 6510 mAh
  • Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz
  • Cheaper at launch: $200 vs $899

  • Overall rating 48/100

What makes Vivo X300 Pro better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 3326259 vs 528398
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3293 vs 771
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 10243 vs 1980
  • Faster charging: 90W vs 45W
  • Better main camera: 200MP vs 50MP

  • Higher performance (94/100 vs 43/100)
  • Better camera (96/100 vs 32/100)
  • Longer battery life (81/100 vs 64/100)
  • Better display (84/100 vs 75/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Realme 16T vs the Vivo X300 Pro, the Vivo X300 Pro scores 40 points higher (88/100 vs 48/100). In the "performance" category, the Vivo X300 Pro leads (94/100 vs 43/100). In the "camera" category, the Vivo X300 Pro leads (96/100 vs 32/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo X300 Pro leads (81/100 vs 64/100). Value score: Realme 16T — 56/100, Vivo X300 Pro — 88/100; it shows how far a model sits above or below the usual level for its price, and is not part of the overall rating. In the "performance" category, the Vivo X300 Pro significantly outperforms the Realme 16T (94/100 vs 43/100). In the "display" category, the Vivo X300 Pro is a bit better (84/100 vs 75/100). In the "camera" category, the Vivo X300 Pro significantly outperforms the Realme 16T (96/100 vs 32/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo X300 Pro notably outperforms the Realme 16T (81/100 vs 64/100).

Vivo X300 Pro: The Vivo X300 Pro is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.

Specs comparison

Specification Realme 16T Vivo X300 Pro
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 6300 Dimensity 9500
AnTuTu 528398 3326259
Geekbench Single 771 3293
Geekbench Multi 1980 10243
Display 6.8" IPS LCD 6.8" AMOLED
Resolution 1080x2400 1260x2800
Refresh rate 144 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 8000 mAh 6510 mAh
Charging 45W 90W
Wireless charging 0W 40W
DXOMark (camera) — 171
Main camera 50 MP 200 MP
Ultrawide 0 MP 50 MP
Telephoto 0 MP 50 MP
Front camera 16 MP 32 MP
RAM 6GB / 8GB 12GB / 16GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB
OS Android 16 Android 16
Brightness (peak) 1200 nits 4500 nits
NFC no yes
Protection IP68 IP68
Dimensions 8.9×None×None mm 161.2×75.5×8.0 mm
Weight — 226 g
Launch price $200 $899

Camera comparison

Realme 16T

  • Main: 50MP f/1.8
  • Front: 16MP
32
camera

Vivo X300 Pro

  • Main: 200MP f/1.57
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Telephoto: 50MP
  • Front: 32MP
96
camera

Display comparison

Realme 16T

  • 6.8" IPS LCD
  • Resolution: 1080x2400
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz
75
display

Vivo X300 Pro

  • 6.8" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1260x2800
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
84
display

Battery and charging

Realme 16T

  • 8000 mAh
  • Wired: 45W
  • No wireless charging
64
battery

Vivo X300 Pro

  • 6510 mAh
  • NanoReview test: web browsing 13:30 hrs, total 24:37 hrs
  • Wired: 90W
  • Wireless: 40W
81
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Realme 16T and Vivo X300 Pro, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Realme 16T MediaTek Dimensity 6300
48/100
528398 AnTuTu
Vivo X300 Pro Dimensity 9500
88/100 +84.1%
3326259 AnTuTu

Vivo X300 Pro leads Realme 16T by 84.1% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

Realme 16T

$200

Vivo X300 Pro

$899

Launch price difference: $699. Realme 16T was $699 cheaper at launch.

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Vivo X300 Pro significantly outperforms the Realme 16T (94/100 vs 43/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Vivo X300 Pro is a bit better (84/100 vs 75/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Vivo X300 Pro significantly outperforms the Realme 16T (96/100 vs 32/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Vivo X300 Pro notably outperforms the Realme 16T (81/100 vs 64/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Realme 16T or the Vivo X300 Pro?

The Vivo X300 Pro significantly outperforms the Realme 16T by 40 points (88/100 vs 48/100).

What is the rating of the Realme 16T and the Vivo X300 Pro?

The Realme 16T has a MobileRank rating of 48/100, the Vivo X300 Pro — 88/100.

Which has the better camera: the Realme 16T or the Vivo X300 Pro?

The Vivo X300 Pro leads on camera score (96/100 vs 32/100).

Which is more powerful: the Realme 16T or the Vivo X300 Pro?

The Vivo X300 Pro leads on performance (94/100 vs 43/100).

Should you choose the Realme 16T over the Vivo X300 Pro?

The Vivo X300 Pro is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.