Poco C75 vs Poco F7

The Poco C75 (2024) runs on the MediaTek Helio G81 Ultra, while the Poco F7 (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4; estimated prices are $116 and $404. By overall MobileRank rating, the Poco F7 leads — 66/100 vs 37/100 (a 29-point difference). Key differences: the Poco F7 has the bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5160); the Poco F7 is faster in AnTuTu (2,205,289 vs 358,383).

The Poco F7 significantly outperforms the Poco C75 by 29 points (66/100 vs 37/100).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Poco C75
Performance 30
Display 55
Camera 31
Battery 46
Portability 55
Value for money 58
Poco F7
Performance 81
Display 83
Camera 37
Battery 68
Portability 48
Value for money 70
What makes Poco C75 better?
  • Lighter: 204g vs 215g
  • Cheaper: $116 vs $404

  • Better portability (55/100 vs 48/100)
What makes Poco F7 better?
  • Higher AnTuTu: 2205289 vs 358383
  • Better Geekbench Single: 2070 vs 432
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 6694 vs 1416
  • Bigger battery: 6500 vs 5160 mAh
  • Faster charging: 90W vs 18W

  • Higher performance (81/100 vs 30/100)
  • Better camera (37/100 vs 31/100)
  • Longer battery life (68/100 vs 46/100)
  • Better display (83/100 vs 55/100)
  • Better value for money (70/100 vs 58/100)
Comparison verdict

Comparing the Poco C75 vs the Poco F7, the Poco F7 scores 29 points higher (66/100 vs 37/100). In the "performance" category, the Poco F7 leads (81/100 vs 30/100). In the "battery" category, the Poco F7 leads (68/100 vs 46/100). In the "value for money" category, the Poco F7 leads (70/100 vs 58/100). In the "performance" category, the Poco F7 significantly outperforms the Poco C75 (81/100 vs 30/100). In the "display" category, the Poco F7 notably outperforms the Poco C75 (83/100 vs 55/100). In the "camera" category, the Poco F7 is a bit better (37/100 vs 31/100). In the "battery" category, the Poco F7 notably outperforms the Poco C75 (68/100 vs 46/100). In the "portability" category, the Poco C75 is a bit better (55/100 vs 48/100). In the "value for money" category, the Poco F7 is a bit better (70/100 vs 58/100).

Poco C75: The Poco C75 is a better fit for everyday use.
Poco F7: The Poco F7 is a better fit for gamers and power users.
Specs comparison
Specification Poco C75 Poco F7
Processor MediaTek Helio G81 Ultra Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4
AnTuTu 358383 2205289
Geekbench Single 432 2070
Geekbench Multi 1416 6694
Display 6.9" IPS LCD 6.7" AMOLED
Resolution 720x1640 2712x1220
Refresh rate 120 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 5160 mAh 6500 mAh
Charging 18W 90W
Main camera 50 MP 50 MP
Ultrawide 0 MP 8 MP
Front camera 13 MP 20 MP
RAM 6GB / 8GB 8GB / 12GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB 256GB / 512GB
OS Android 14, HyperOS Android 15
Brightness (peak) 600 nits 3200 nits
NFC yes yes
Protection IP68
Dimensions 171.9×77.8×8.2 mm 163.1×77.9×8.2 mm
Weight 204 g 215 g
Price $116 $404
Camera comparison
Poco C75
  • Main: 50MP f/f/1.8
  • Front: 13MP
31
camera
Poco F7
  • Main: 50MP f/1.6
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Front: 20MP
37
camera
Display comparison
Poco C75
  • 6.9" IPS LCD
  • Resolution: 720x1640
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
55
display
Poco F7
  • 6.7" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 2712x1220
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
83
display
Battery and charging
Poco C75
  • 5160 mAh
  • Wired: 18W
  • No wireless charging
46
battery
Poco F7
  • 6500 mAh
  • Wired: 90W
  • No wireless charging
68
battery
Overall performance score

We compared Poco C75 and Poco F7, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Poco C75 MediaTek Helio G81 Ultra
37/100
358383 AnTuTu
Poco F7 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4
66/100 +83.7%
2205289 AnTuTu

Poco F7 leads Poco C75 by 83.7% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks
Price and availability
Poco C75
$116
Poco F7
$404

Price difference: $288. Poco C75 is cheaper by $288.

Detailed category analysis
performance

In the "performance" category, the Poco F7 significantly outperforms the Poco C75 (81/100 vs 30/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Poco F7 notably outperforms the Poco C75 (83/100 vs 55/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Poco F7 is a bit better (37/100 vs 31/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Poco F7 notably outperforms the Poco C75 (68/100 vs 46/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Poco C75 is a bit better (55/100 vs 48/100).

value for money

In the "value for money" category, the Poco F7 is a bit better (70/100 vs 58/100).

Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Poco C75 or the Poco F7?

The Poco F7 significantly outperforms the Poco C75 by 29 points (66/100 vs 37/100).

What is the rating of the Poco C75 and the Poco F7?

The Poco C75 has a MobileRank rating of 37/100, the Poco F7 — 66/100.

Which has the better camera: the Poco C75 or the Poco F7?

The Poco F7 leads on camera score (37/100 vs 31/100).

Which is more powerful: the Poco C75 or the Poco F7?

The Poco F7 leads on performance (81/100 vs 30/100).

Should you choose the Poco C75 over the Poco F7?

The Poco C75 is a better fit for everyday use. The Poco F7 is a better fit for gamers and power users.