Oppo Reno11 (China) vs Vivo S17 Pro
The Oppo Reno11 (China) (2023) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 8200, while the Vivo S17 Pro (2023) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 8200. By overall MobileRank rating, the Oppo Reno11 (China) leads — 61/100 vs 59/100 (a 2-point difference). Key differences: the Oppo Reno11 (China) has the bigger battery (4800 mAh vs 4600).
Oppo Reno11 (China)
Vivo S17 Pro
- Bigger battery: 4800 vs 4600 mAh
- Lighter: 184g vs 188g
- Better camera (54/100 vs 48/100)
- Longer battery life (49/100 vs 47/100)
- Better portability (73/100 vs 72/100)
- Faster charging: 80W vs 67W
- Better display (84/100 vs 80/100)
Comparing the Oppo Reno11 (China) vs the Vivo S17 Pro, the Oppo Reno11 (China) scores 2 points higher (61/100 vs 59/100). In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 62/100. In the "display" category, the Vivo S17 Pro and the Oppo Reno11 (China) are nearly equal (84/100 vs 80/100). In the "camera" category, the Oppo Reno11 (China) is a bit better (54/100 vs 48/100). In the "battery" category, the Oppo Reno11 (China) and the Vivo S17 Pro are nearly equal (49/100 vs 47/100). In the "portability" category, the Oppo Reno11 (China) and the Vivo S17 Pro are nearly equal (73/100 vs 72/100).
| Specification | Oppo Reno11 (China) | Vivo S17 Pro | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8200 | MediaTek Dimensity 8200 | |
| AnTuTu | 1221748 | 1221748 | |
| Geekbench Single | 1230 | 1230 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 3297 | 3297 | |
| Display | 6.7" OLED | 6.8" AMOLED | |
| Resolution | 1080x2412 | 1260x2800 | |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 4800 mAh | 4600 mAh | |
| Charging | 67W | 80W | |
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 8 MP | 8 MP | |
| Telephoto | 32 MP | 12 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP | |
| RAM | 8GB / 12GB | 8GB / 12GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB | 256GB / 512GB | |
| OS | Android 14, ColorOS 14 | Android 13, OriginOS 3 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 950 nits | 1300 nits | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Dimensions | 162.4×74.1×7.6 mm | 164.2×74.4×7.5 mm | |
| Weight | 184 g | 188 g | |
| Launch price | — | — |
Oppo Reno11 (China)
- Main: 50MP f/f/1.8
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Telephoto: 32MP
- Front: 32MP
Vivo S17 Pro
- Main: 50MP f/f/1.9
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Telephoto: 12MP
- Front: 50MP
Oppo Reno11 (China)
- 6.7" OLED
- Resolution: 1080x2412
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Vivo S17 Pro
- 6.8" AMOLED
- Resolution: 1260x2800
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Oppo Reno11 (China)
- 4800 mAh
- Wired: 67W
- No wireless charging
Vivo S17 Pro
- 4600 mAh
- Wired: 80W
- No wireless charging
We compared Oppo Reno11 (China) and Vivo S17 Pro, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Equal performance based on benchmark results.
performance
In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 62/100.
display
In the "display" category, the Vivo S17 Pro and the Oppo Reno11 (China) are nearly equal (84/100 vs 80/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Oppo Reno11 (China) is a bit better (54/100 vs 48/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Oppo Reno11 (China) and the Vivo S17 Pro are nearly equal (49/100 vs 47/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Oppo Reno11 (China) and the Vivo S17 Pro are nearly equal (73/100 vs 72/100).
Which is better: the Oppo Reno11 (China) or the Vivo S17 Pro?
The Oppo Reno11 (China) edges out the Vivo S17 Pro by just 2 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.
What is the rating of the Oppo Reno11 (China) and the Vivo S17 Pro?
The Oppo Reno11 (China) has a MobileRank rating of 61/100, the Vivo S17 Pro — 59/100.
Which has the better camera: the Oppo Reno11 (China) or the Vivo S17 Pro?
The Oppo Reno11 (China) leads on camera score (54/100 vs 48/100).
Should you choose the Oppo Reno11 (China) over the Vivo S17 Pro?
The Oppo Reno11 (China) is a better fit for active users. The Vivo S17 Pro is a better fit for active users.