OPPO Find X9s Pro vs ZTE Blade V80 Pro
The OPPO Find X9s Pro (2026) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 9500, while the ZTE Blade V80 Pro (2025) runs on the Unisoc T7280. By overall MobileRank rating, the OPPO Find X9s Pro leads — 88/100 vs 48/100 (a 40-point difference). Key differences: the OPPO Find X9s Pro has the bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 200 MP vs 108 MP; the OPPO Find X9s Pro has NFC for contactless payments, the ZTE Blade V80 Pro doesn't.
OPPO Find X9s Pro
ZTE Blade V80 Pro
- Bigger battery: 7000 vs 5000 mAh
- Faster charging: 80W vs 5W
- Better main camera: 200MP vs 108MP
- Better camera (96/100 vs 41/100)
- Longer battery life (80/100 vs 43/100)
- Better display (85/100 vs 60/100)
- Lighter: 195g vs 198g
- Better portability (65/100 vs 55/100)
Comparing the OPPO Find X9s Pro vs the ZTE Blade V80 Pro, the OPPO Find X9s Pro scores 40 points higher (88/100 vs 48/100). In the "camera" category, the OPPO Find X9s Pro leads (96/100 vs 41/100). In the "battery" category, the OPPO Find X9s Pro leads (80/100 vs 43/100). In the "display" category, the OPPO Find X9s Pro notably outperforms the ZTE Blade V80 Pro (85/100 vs 60/100). In the "camera" category, the OPPO Find X9s Pro significantly outperforms the ZTE Blade V80 Pro (96/100 vs 41/100). In the "battery" category, the OPPO Find X9s Pro significantly outperforms the ZTE Blade V80 Pro (80/100 vs 43/100). In the "portability" category, the ZTE Blade V80 Pro is a bit better (65/100 vs 55/100).
| Specification | OPPO Find X9s Pro | ZTE Blade V80 Pro | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9500 | Unisoc T7280 | |
| AnTuTu | 3340196 | — | |
| Geekbench Single | 3228 | — | |
| Geekbench Multi | 9553 | — | |
| Display | 6.3" LTPS AMOLED | 6.8" IPS LCD | |
| Resolution | 1216x2640 | 900x1940 | |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 7000 mAh | 5000 mAh | |
| Charging | 80W | 5W | |
| Main camera | 200 MP | 108 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 50 MP | 0 MP | |
| Telephoto | 200 MP | 0 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 16 MP | |
| RAM | 12GB | 8GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB | 256GB | |
| OS | Android 16 | Android 16 | |
| Brightness (peak) | — | 1000 nits | |
| NFC | yes | no | |
| Protection | IP68 | IP64 | |
| Dimensions | 150.3×71.7×8.4 mm | 166.0×79.0×7.7 mm | |
| Weight | 198 g | 195 g | |
| Price | $899 | — |
OPPO Find X9s Pro
- Main: 200MP f/f/1.8
- Ultrawide: 50MP
- Telephoto: 200MP
- Front: 32MP
ZTE Blade V80 Pro
- Main: 108MP f/f/1.8
- Front: 16MP
OPPO Find X9s Pro
- 6.3" LTPS AMOLED
- Resolution: 1216x2640
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
ZTE Blade V80 Pro
- 6.8" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 900x1940
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
OPPO Find X9s Pro
- 7000 mAh
- Wired: 80W
- Wireless charging: no data
ZTE Blade V80 Pro
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 5W
- No wireless charging
ZTE Blade V80 Pro
Price unknowndisplay
In the "display" category, the OPPO Find X9s Pro notably outperforms the ZTE Blade V80 Pro (85/100 vs 60/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the OPPO Find X9s Pro significantly outperforms the ZTE Blade V80 Pro (96/100 vs 41/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the OPPO Find X9s Pro significantly outperforms the ZTE Blade V80 Pro (80/100 vs 43/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the ZTE Blade V80 Pro is a bit better (65/100 vs 55/100).
Which is better: the OPPO Find X9s Pro or the ZTE Blade V80 Pro?
The OPPO Find X9s Pro significantly outperforms the ZTE Blade V80 Pro by 40 points (88/100 vs 48/100).
What is the rating of the OPPO Find X9s Pro and the ZTE Blade V80 Pro?
The OPPO Find X9s Pro has a MobileRank rating of 88/100, the ZTE Blade V80 Pro — 48/100.
Which has the better camera: the OPPO Find X9s Pro or the ZTE Blade V80 Pro?
The OPPO Find X9s Pro leads on camera score (96/100 vs 41/100).
Should you choose the OPPO Find X9s Pro over the ZTE Blade V80 Pro?
The OPPO Find X9s Pro is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers. The ZTE Blade V80 Pro is a better fit for everyday use.