OnePlus Ace 7 vs Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro

The OnePlus Ace 7 (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5, while the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro (2019) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 855. By overall MobileRank rating, the OnePlus Ace 7 leads — 77/100 vs 46/100 (a 31-point difference). Key differences: the OnePlus Ace 7 has the bigger battery (9000 mAh vs 4000); the main camera is 50 MP vs 48 MP; the OnePlus Ace 7 is faster in AnTuTu (3,950,082 vs 824,513).

The OnePlus Ace 7 significantly outperforms the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro by 31 points (77/100 vs 46/100).

Profile comparison

Category scores

OnePlus Ace 7

Performance 98
Display 94
Camera 35
Battery 80
Portability —
Value for money —

Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro

Performance 54
Display 56
Camera 41
Battery 24
Portability 56
Value for money 20

What makes OnePlus Ace 7 better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 3950082 vs 824513
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3639 vs 968
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 11047 vs 2731
  • Bigger battery: 9000 vs 4000 mAh
  • Faster charging: 100W vs 27W
  • Better main camera: 50MP vs 48MP
  • Higher refresh rate: 185Hz vs 60Hz

  • Higher performance (98/100 vs 54/100)
  • Longer battery life (80/100 vs 24/100)
  • Better display (94/100 vs 56/100)

What makes Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro better?


  • Better camera (41/100 vs 35/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the OnePlus Ace 7 vs the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro, the OnePlus Ace 7 scores 31 points higher (77/100 vs 46/100). In the "performance" category, the OnePlus Ace 7 leads (98/100 vs 54/100). In the "battery" category, the OnePlus Ace 7 leads (80/100 vs 24/100). In the "performance" category, the OnePlus Ace 7 significantly outperforms the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro (98/100 vs 54/100). In the "display" category, the OnePlus Ace 7 significantly outperforms the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro (94/100 vs 56/100). In the "camera" category, the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro is a bit better (41/100 vs 35/100). In the "battery" category, the OnePlus Ace 7 significantly outperforms the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro (80/100 vs 24/100).

OnePlus Ace 7: The OnePlus Ace 7 is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life.

Specs comparison

Specification OnePlus Ace 7 Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 Qualcomm Snapdragon 855
AnTuTu 3950082 824513
Geekbench Single 3639 968
Geekbench Multi 11047 2731
Display 6.8" AMOLED 6.4" AMOLED
Resolution 1272x2800 2340x1080
Refresh rate 185 Hz 60 Hz
Battery 9000 mAh 4000 mAh
Charging 100W 27W
Main camera 50 MP 48 MP
Ultrawide 8 MP 13 MP
Telephoto 0 MP 8 MP
Front camera 16 MP 20 MP
RAM 12GB / 16GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB 64GB / 128GB / 256GB
OS Android 16 Android 9
NFC yes yes
Protection IP68 —
Dimensions — 156.7×74.3×8.8 mm
Weight — 191 g
Launch price — $400

Camera comparison

OnePlus Ace 7

  • Main: 50MP f/1.8
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Front: 16MP
35
camera

Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro

  • Main: 48MP f/1.75
  • Ultrawide: 13MP
  • Telephoto: 8MP
  • Front: 20MP
41
camera

Display comparison

OnePlus Ace 7

  • 6.8" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1272x2800
  • Refresh rate: 185 Hz
94
display

Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro

  • 6.4" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 2340x1080
  • Refresh rate: 60 Hz
56
display

Battery and charging

OnePlus Ace 7

  • 9000 mAh
  • Wired: 100W
  • No wireless charging
80
battery

Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro

  • 4000 mAh
  • Wired: 27W
  • No wireless charging
24
battery

Overall performance score

We compared OnePlus Ace 7 and Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

OnePlus Ace 7 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
77/100
3950082 AnTuTu
Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro Qualcomm Snapdragon 855
46/100 -379.1%
824513 AnTuTu

OnePlus Ace 7 leads Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro by 379.1% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

OnePlus Ace 7

Price unknown

Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro

$400

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the OnePlus Ace 7 significantly outperforms the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro (98/100 vs 54/100).

display

In the "display" category, the OnePlus Ace 7 significantly outperforms the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro (94/100 vs 56/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro is a bit better (41/100 vs 35/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the OnePlus Ace 7 significantly outperforms the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro (80/100 vs 24/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the OnePlus Ace 7 or the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro?

The OnePlus Ace 7 significantly outperforms the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro by 31 points (77/100 vs 46/100).

What is the rating of the OnePlus Ace 7 and the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro?

The OnePlus Ace 7 has a MobileRank rating of 77/100, the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro — 46/100.

Which has the better camera: the OnePlus Ace 7 or the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro?

The Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro leads on camera score (41/100 vs 35/100).

Which is more powerful: the OnePlus Ace 7 or the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro?

The OnePlus Ace 7 leads on performance (98/100 vs 54/100).

Should you choose the OnePlus Ace 7 over the Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro?

The OnePlus Ace 7 is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life.