Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro vs Realme GT7 Pro

The Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5, while the Realme GT7 Pro (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite; launch prices were $660 and $650. By overall MobileRank rating, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro leads — 80/100 vs 75/100 (a 5-point difference). Key differences: the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro has the bigger battery (8000 mAh vs 6500); the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro is faster in AnTuTu (4,013,168 vs 3,125,854).

The Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro edges out the Realme GT7 Pro by just 5 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.

Profile comparison

Category scores

Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro

Performance 98
Display 93
Camera 52
Battery 86
Portability 31
Value for money 74

Realme GT7 Pro

Performance 91
Display 84
Camera 56
Battery 74
Portability 39
Value for money 64

What makes Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 4013168 vs 3125854
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3639 vs 3013
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 11047 vs 9287
  • Bigger battery: 8000 vs 6500 mAh
  • Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz

  • Higher performance (98/100 vs 91/100)
  • Longer battery life (86/100 vs 74/100)
  • Better display (93/100 vs 84/100)

What makes Realme GT7 Pro better?

  • Faster charging: 120W vs 80W
  • Lighter: 222g vs 230g
  • Cheaper at launch: $650 vs $660

  • Better camera (56/100 vs 52/100)
  • Better portability (39/100 vs 31/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro vs the Realme GT7 Pro, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro scores 5 points higher (80/100 vs 75/100). In the "battery" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro leads (86/100 vs 74/100). Value score: Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro — 74/100, Realme GT7 Pro — 64/100; it shows how far a model sits above or below the usual level for its price, and is not part of the overall rating. In the "performance" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro is a bit better (98/100 vs 91/100). In the "display" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro is a bit better (93/100 vs 84/100). In the "camera" category, the Realme GT7 Pro and the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro are nearly equal (56/100 vs 52/100). In the "battery" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro is a bit better (86/100 vs 74/100). In the "portability" category, the Realme GT7 Pro is a bit better (39/100 vs 31/100).

Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro: The Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life.
Realme GT7 Pro: The Realme GT7 Pro is a better fit for gamers and power users.

Specs comparison

Specification Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro Realme GT7 Pro
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
AnTuTu 4013168 3125854
Geekbench Single 3639 3013
Geekbench Multi 11047 9287
Display 6.8" AMOLED 6.8" LTPO OLED
Resolution 1216x2688 1264x2780
Refresh rate 144 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 8000 mAh 6500 mAh
Charging 80W 120W
Wireless charging 80W 0W
Main camera 50 MP 50 MP
Ultrawide 50 MP 8 MP
Telephoto 0 MP 50 MP
Front camera 16 MP 16 MP
RAM 12GB / 16GB 12GB / 16GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB
OS Android 16 Android 15, Realme UI 6.0
Brightness (peak) 1800 nits 6000 nits
NFC yes yes
Protection IPX8 IP68
Dimensions 163.8×76.5×8.9 mm 162.5×76.9×8.6 mm
Weight 230 g 222 g
Launch price $660 $650

Camera comparison

Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro

  • Main: 50MP f/1.9
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Front: 16MP
52
camera

Realme GT7 Pro

  • Main: 50MP f/1.8
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Telephoto: 50MP
  • Front: 16MP
56
camera

Display comparison

Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro

  • 6.8" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1216x2688
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz
93
display

Realme GT7 Pro

  • 6.8" LTPO OLED
  • Resolution: 1264x2780
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
84
display

Battery and charging

Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro

  • 8000 mAh
  • NanoReview test: web browsing 14:36 hrs, total 33:56 hrs
  • Wired: 80W
  • Wireless: 80W
86
battery

Realme GT7 Pro

  • 6500 mAh
  • NanoReview test: web browsing 16:09 hrs, total 32:07 hrs
  • Wired: 120W
  • No wireless charging
74
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro and Realme GT7 Pro, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
80/100
4013168 AnTuTu
Realme GT7 Pro Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
75/100 -28.4%
3125854 AnTuTu

Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro leads Realme GT7 Pro by 28.4% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro

$660

Realme GT7 Pro

$650

Launch price difference: $10. Realme GT7 Pro was $10 cheaper at launch.

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro is a bit better (98/100 vs 91/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro is a bit better (93/100 vs 84/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Realme GT7 Pro and the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro are nearly equal (56/100 vs 52/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro is a bit better (86/100 vs 74/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Realme GT7 Pro is a bit better (39/100 vs 31/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro or the Realme GT7 Pro?

The Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro edges out the Realme GT7 Pro by just 5 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.

What is the rating of the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro and the Realme GT7 Pro?

The Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 80/100, the Realme GT7 Pro — 75/100.

Which is more powerful: the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro or the Realme GT7 Pro?

The Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro leads on performance (98/100 vs 91/100).

Should you choose the Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro over the Realme GT7 Pro?

The Nubia Red Magic 11 Pro is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life. The Realme GT7 Pro is a better fit for gamers and power users.