Nubia NaviX Ultra vs Vivo V30

The Nubia NaviX Ultra (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5, while the Vivo V30 (2024) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3. By overall MobileRank rating, the Nubia NaviX Ultra leads — 92/100 vs 63/100 (a 29-point difference). Key differences: the Nubia NaviX Ultra has the bigger battery (7100 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 200 MP vs 50 MP; the Nubia NaviX Ultra is faster in AnTuTu (3,950,082 vs 1,026,500); the Vivo V30 is noticeably lighter (186g vs 208g).

The Nubia NaviX Ultra significantly outperforms the Vivo V30 by 29 points (92/100 vs 63/100).

Profile comparison

Category scores

Nubia NaviX Ultra

Performance 98
Display 94
Camera 96
Battery 85
Portability 59
Value for money 98

Vivo V30

Performance 59
Display 84
Camera 60
Battery 56
Portability 72
Value for money —

What makes Nubia NaviX Ultra better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 3950082 vs 1026500
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3639 vs 1131
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 11047 vs 3111
  • Bigger battery: 7100 vs 5000 mAh
  • Faster charging: 90W vs 80W
  • Better main camera: 200MP vs 50MP
  • Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz

  • Higher performance (98/100 vs 59/100)
  • Better camera (96/100 vs 60/100)
  • Longer battery life (85/100 vs 56/100)
  • Better display (94/100 vs 84/100)

What makes Vivo V30 better?

  • Lighter: 186g vs 208g

  • Better portability (72/100 vs 59/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Nubia NaviX Ultra vs the Vivo V30, the Nubia NaviX Ultra scores 29 points higher (92/100 vs 63/100). In the "performance" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra leads (98/100 vs 59/100). In the "camera" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra leads (96/100 vs 60/100). In the "battery" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra leads (85/100 vs 56/100). In the "performance" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra significantly outperforms the Vivo V30 (98/100 vs 59/100). In the "display" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra is a bit better (94/100 vs 84/100). In the "camera" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra significantly outperforms the Vivo V30 (96/100 vs 60/100). In the "battery" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra notably outperforms the Vivo V30 (85/100 vs 56/100). In the "portability" category, the Vivo V30 is a bit better (72/100 vs 59/100).

Nubia NaviX Ultra: The Nubia NaviX Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.

Specs comparison

Specification Nubia NaviX Ultra Vivo V30
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3
AnTuTu 3950082 1026500
Geekbench Single 3639 1131
Geekbench Multi 11047 3111
Display 6.8" LTPO OLED 6.8" AMOLED
Resolution 1260x2800 1260x2800
Refresh rate 144 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 7100 mAh 5000 mAh
Charging 90W 80W
Wireless charging 50W 0W
Main camera 200 MP 50 MP
Ultrawide 50 MP 50 MP
Telephoto 64 MP 0 MP
Front camera 32 MP 50 MP
RAM 12GB / 16GB 8GB / 12GB
Storage 512GB / 1TB 128GB / 256GB / 512GB
OS Android 16 Android 14, up to 2 major Android upgrades, Funtouch 14
Brightness (peak) 4500 nits 2800 nits
NFC yes yes
Protection — IP54
Dimensions 162.1×75.7×7.6 mm 164.4×75.1×7.5 mm
Weight 208 g 186 g
Launch price $845 —

Camera comparison

Nubia NaviX Ultra

  • Main: 200MP f/1.6
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Telephoto: 64MP
  • Front: 32MP
96
camera

Vivo V30

  • Main: 50MP f/1.9
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Front: 50MP
60
camera

Display comparison

Nubia NaviX Ultra

  • 6.8" LTPO OLED
  • Resolution: 1260x2800
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz
94
display

Vivo V30

  • 6.8" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1260x2800
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
84
display

Battery and charging

Nubia NaviX Ultra

  • 7100 mAh
  • Wired: 90W
  • Wireless: 50W
85
battery

Vivo V30

  • 5000 mAh
  • Wired: 80W
  • No wireless charging
56
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Nubia NaviX Ultra and Vivo V30, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Nubia NaviX Ultra Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
92/100
3950082 AnTuTu
Vivo V30 Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3
63/100 -284.8%
1026500 AnTuTu

Nubia NaviX Ultra leads Vivo V30 by 284.8% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

Nubia NaviX Ultra

$845

Vivo V30

Price unknown

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra significantly outperforms the Vivo V30 (98/100 vs 59/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra is a bit better (94/100 vs 84/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra significantly outperforms the Vivo V30 (96/100 vs 60/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Nubia NaviX Ultra notably outperforms the Vivo V30 (85/100 vs 56/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Vivo V30 is a bit better (72/100 vs 59/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Nubia NaviX Ultra or the Vivo V30?

The Nubia NaviX Ultra significantly outperforms the Vivo V30 by 29 points (92/100 vs 63/100).

What is the rating of the Nubia NaviX Ultra and the Vivo V30?

The Nubia NaviX Ultra has a MobileRank rating of 92/100, the Vivo V30 — 63/100.

Which has the better camera: the Nubia NaviX Ultra or the Vivo V30?

The Nubia NaviX Ultra leads on camera score (96/100 vs 60/100).

Which is more powerful: the Nubia NaviX Ultra or the Vivo V30?

The Nubia NaviX Ultra leads on performance (98/100 vs 59/100).

Should you choose the Nubia NaviX Ultra over the Vivo V30?

The Nubia NaviX Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users, mobile photography enthusiasts, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers.