Motorola Razr 70 Ultra vs Nokia G310

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite, while the Nokia G310 (2023) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 480+ 5G. By overall MobileRank rating, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads — 77/100 vs 39/100 (a 38-point difference). Key differences: the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is faster in AnTuTu (3,126,402 vs 477,542); the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra has NFC for contactless payments, the Nokia G310 doesn't; the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is thinner (7.2mm vs 8.6mm).

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Nokia G310 by 38 points (77/100 vs 39/100).

Profile comparison

Category scores

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

Performance 91
Display 95
Camera 60
Battery 61
Portability 68
Value for money 64

Nokia G310

Performance 41
Display 44
Camera 30
Battery 43
Portability 56
Value for money —

What makes Motorola Razr 70 Ultra better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 3126402 vs 477542
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3013 vs 746
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 9287 vs 1816
  • Faster charging: 68W vs 20W
  • Higher refresh rate: 165Hz vs 90Hz

  • Higher performance (91/100 vs 41/100)
  • Better camera (60/100 vs 30/100)
  • Longer battery life (61/100 vs 43/100)
  • Better display (95/100 vs 44/100)
  • Better portability (68/100 vs 56/100)

What makes Nokia G310 better?

  • Lighter: 195g vs 199g

  • Overall rating 39/100

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra vs the Nokia G310, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra scores 38 points higher (77/100 vs 39/100). In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads (91/100 vs 41/100). In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads (60/100 vs 30/100). In the "battery" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads (61/100 vs 43/100). In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Nokia G310 (91/100 vs 41/100). In the "display" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Nokia G310 (95/100 vs 44/100). In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Nokia G310 (60/100 vs 30/100). In the "battery" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra notably outperforms the Nokia G310 (61/100 vs 43/100). In the "portability" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is a bit better (68/100 vs 56/100).

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra: The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users.

Specs comparison

Specification Motorola Razr 70 Ultra Nokia G310
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Qualcomm Snapdragon 480+ 5G
AnTuTu 3126402 477542
Geekbench Single 3013 746
Geekbench Multi 9287 1816
Display 7.0" pOLED 6.6" IPS LCD
Resolution 1224x2992 720x1612
Refresh rate 165 Hz 90 Hz
Battery 5000 mAh 5000 mAh
Charging 68W 20W
Wireless charging 15W 0W
Main camera 50 MP 50 MP
Ultrawide 50 MP 0 MP
Front camera 50 MP 8 MP
RAM 16GB 4GB
Storage 512GB 128GB
OS Android 16 Android 13
Brightness (peak) 5000 nits —
NFC yes no
Protection IP48 —
Dimensions 171.5×74.0×7.2 mm 165.1×75.7×8.6 mm
Weight 199 g 195 g
Launch price $1099 —

Camera comparison

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

  • Main: 50MP f/1.9
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Front: 50MP
60
camera

Nokia G310

  • Main: 50MP
  • Front: 8MP
30
camera

Display comparison

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

  • 7.0" pOLED
  • Resolution: 1224x2992
  • Refresh rate: 165 Hz
95
display

Nokia G310

  • 6.6" IPS LCD
  • Resolution: 720x1612
  • Refresh rate: 90 Hz
44
display

Battery and charging

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

  • 5000 mAh
  • Wired: 68W
  • Wireless: 15W
61
battery

Nokia G310

  • 5000 mAh
  • Wired: 20W
  • No wireless charging
43
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Motorola Razr 70 Ultra and Nokia G310, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
77/100
3126402 AnTuTu
Nokia G310 Qualcomm Snapdragon 480+ 5G
39/100 -554.7%
477542 AnTuTu

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads Nokia G310 by 554.7% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

$1099

Nokia G310

Price unknown

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Nokia G310 (91/100 vs 41/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Nokia G310 (95/100 vs 44/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Nokia G310 (60/100 vs 30/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra notably outperforms the Nokia G310 (61/100 vs 43/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is a bit better (68/100 vs 56/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra or the Nokia G310?

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Nokia G310 by 38 points (77/100 vs 39/100).

What is the rating of the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra and the Nokia G310?

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra has a MobileRank rating of 77/100, the Nokia G310 — 39/100.

Which has the better camera: the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra or the Nokia G310?

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads on camera score (60/100 vs 30/100).

Which is more powerful: the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra or the Nokia G310?

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads on performance (91/100 vs 41/100).

Should you choose the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra over the Nokia G310?

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users.