Motorola Moto G Power (2022) vs Nubia Red Magic 11 Air
The Motorola Moto G Power (2022) (2021) runs on the MediaTek Helio G37, while the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. By overall MobileRank rating, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air leads — 72/100 vs 28/100 (a 44-point difference). Key differences: the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air has the bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000); the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air is faster in AnTuTu (3,448,524 vs 194,025); the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air has NFC for contactless payments, the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) doesn't; the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air is thinner (8.0mm vs 9.4mm).
Motorola Moto G Power (2022)
Nubia Red Magic 11 Air
- Lighter: 203g vs 215g
- Overall rating 28/100
- Higher AnTuTu: 3448524 vs 194025
- Better Geekbench Single: 3041 vs 198
- Better Geekbench Multi: 9494 vs 868
- Bigger battery: 7000 vs 5000 mAh
- Faster charging: 80W vs 10W
- Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 90Hz
- Higher performance (93/100 vs 12/100)
- Better camera (35/100 vs 30/100)
- Longer battery life (68/100 vs 43/100)
- Better display (93/100 vs 44/100)
- Better portability (50/100 vs 42/100)
Comparing the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) vs the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air scores 44 points higher (72/100 vs 28/100). In the "performance" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air leads (93/100 vs 12/100). In the "battery" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air leads (68/100 vs 43/100). In the "performance" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air significantly outperforms the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) (93/100 vs 12/100). In the "display" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air significantly outperforms the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) (93/100 vs 44/100). In the "camera" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air is a bit better (35/100 vs 30/100). In the "battery" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air notably outperforms the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) (68/100 vs 43/100). In the "portability" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air is a bit better (50/100 vs 42/100).
| Specification | Motorola Moto G Power (2022) | Nubia Red Magic 11 Air | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Helio G37 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite | |
| AnTuTu | 194025 | 3448524 | |
| Geekbench Single | 198 | 3041 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 868 | 9494 | |
| Display | 6.5" IPS LCD | 6.8" AMOLED | |
| Resolution | 720x1600 | 2688x1216 | |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 144 Hz | |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 7000 mAh | |
| Charging | 10W | 80W | |
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 0 MP | 8 MP | |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 16 MP | |
| RAM | 4GB | 12GB / 16GB | |
| Storage | 64GB / 128GB | 256GB / 512GB | |
| OS | Android 11 | Android 16 | |
| Brightness (peak) | — | 1800 nits | |
| NFC | no | yes | |
| Protection | — | IP54 | |
| Dimensions | 167.2×76.5×9.4 mm | 163.8×76.5×8.0 mm | |
| Weight | 203 g | 215 g | |
| Price | — | $499 |
Motorola Moto G Power (2022)
- Main: 50MP f/f/1.8
- Front: 8MP
Nubia Red Magic 11 Air
- Main: 50MP f/1.9
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 16MP
Motorola Moto G Power (2022)
- 6.5" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 720x1600
- Refresh rate: 90 Hz
Nubia Red Magic 11 Air
- 6.8" AMOLED
- Resolution: 2688x1216
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
Motorola Moto G Power (2022)
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 10W
- No wireless charging
Nubia Red Magic 11 Air
- 7000 mAh
- Wired: 80W
- No wireless charging
We compared Motorola Moto G Power (2022) and Nubia Red Magic 11 Air, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Nubia Red Magic 11 Air leads Motorola Moto G Power (2022) by 94.4% in our overall performance rating.
Motorola Moto G Power (2022)
Price unknownperformance
In the "performance" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air significantly outperforms the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) (93/100 vs 12/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air significantly outperforms the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) (93/100 vs 44/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air is a bit better (35/100 vs 30/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air notably outperforms the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) (68/100 vs 43/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air is a bit better (50/100 vs 42/100).
Which is better: the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) or the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air?
The Nubia Red Magic 11 Air significantly outperforms the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) by 44 points (72/100 vs 28/100).
What is the rating of the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) and the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air?
The Motorola Moto G Power (2022) has a MobileRank rating of 28/100, the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air — 72/100.
Which has the better camera: the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) or the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air?
The Nubia Red Magic 11 Air leads on camera score (35/100 vs 30/100).
Which is more powerful: the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) or the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air?
The Nubia Red Magic 11 Air leads on performance (93/100 vs 12/100).
Should you choose the Motorola Moto G Power (2022) over the Nubia Red Magic 11 Air?
The Motorola Moto G Power (2022) is a better fit for everyday use. The Nubia Red Magic 11 Air is a better fit for gamers and power users.