Infinix Smart 20 vs Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

The Infinix Smart 20 (2026) runs on the MediaTek Helio G81 Ultimate, while the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite; launch prices were $149 and $1099. By overall MobileRank rating, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads — 77/100 vs 33/100 (a 44-point difference). Key differences: the Infinix Smart 20 has the bigger battery (5200 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 8 MP vs 50 MP; the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is faster in AnTuTu (3,126,402 vs 358,608).

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Infinix Smart 20 by 44 points (77/100 vs 33/100).

Profile comparison

Category scores

Infinix Smart 20

Performance 30
Display 55
Camera 10
Battery 48
Portability 68
Value for money 40

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

Performance 91
Display 95
Camera 60
Battery 61
Portability 68
Value for money 64

What makes Infinix Smart 20 better?

  • Bigger battery: 5200 vs 5000 mAh
  • Cheaper at launch: $149 vs $1099

  • Overall rating 33/100

What makes Motorola Razr 70 Ultra better?

  • Higher AnTuTu: 3126402 vs 358608
  • Better Geekbench Single: 3013 vs 432
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 9287 vs 1416
  • Faster charging: 68W vs 15W
  • Better main camera: 50MP vs 8MP
  • Higher refresh rate: 165Hz vs 120Hz

  • Higher performance (91/100 vs 30/100)
  • Better camera (60/100 vs 10/100)
  • Longer battery life (61/100 vs 48/100)
  • Better display (95/100 vs 55/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Infinix Smart 20 vs the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra scores 44 points higher (77/100 vs 33/100). In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads (91/100 vs 30/100). In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads (60/100 vs 10/100). In the "battery" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads (61/100 vs 48/100). Value score: Infinix Smart 20 — 40/100, Motorola Razr 70 Ultra — 64/100; it shows how far a model sits above or below the usual level for its price, and is not part of the overall rating. In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Infinix Smart 20 (91/100 vs 30/100). In the "display" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Infinix Smart 20 (95/100 vs 55/100). In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Infinix Smart 20 (60/100 vs 10/100). In the "battery" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is a bit better (61/100 vs 48/100). In the "portability" category, both devices are on the same level — 68/100.

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra: The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users.

Specs comparison

Specification Infinix Smart 20 Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
Processor MediaTek Helio G81 Ultimate Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
AnTuTu 358608 3126402
Geekbench Single 432 3013
Geekbench Multi 1416 9287
Display 6.8" IPS LCD 7.0" pOLED
Resolution 1576x720 1224x2992
Refresh rate 120 Hz 165 Hz
Battery 5200 mAh 5000 mAh
Charging 15W 68W
Wireless charging 0W 15W
Main camera 8 MP 50 MP
Ultrawide 0 MP 50 MP
Front camera 8 MP 50 MP
RAM 4GB 16GB
Storage 64GB / 128GB 512GB
OS Android 16 Android 16
Brightness (peak) 700 nits 5000 nits
NFC yes yes
Protection IP64 IP48
Dimensions 167.7×78.8×7.7 mm 171.5×74.0×7.2 mm
Weight — 199 g
Launch price $149 $1099

Camera comparison

Infinix Smart 20

  • Main: 8MP f/2.0
  • Front: 8MP
10
camera

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

  • Main: 50MP f/1.9
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Front: 50MP
60
camera

Display comparison

Infinix Smart 20

  • 6.8" IPS LCD
  • Resolution: 1576x720
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
55
display

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

  • 7.0" pOLED
  • Resolution: 1224x2992
  • Refresh rate: 165 Hz
95
display

Battery and charging

Infinix Smart 20

  • 5200 mAh
  • Wired: 15W
  • No wireless charging
48
battery

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

  • 5000 mAh
  • Wired: 68W
  • Wireless: 15W
61
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Infinix Smart 20 and Motorola Razr 70 Ultra, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Infinix Smart 20 MediaTek Helio G81 Ultimate
33/100
358608 AnTuTu
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
77/100 +88.5%
3126402 AnTuTu

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads Infinix Smart 20 by 88.5% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

Infinix Smart 20

$149

Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

$1099

Launch price difference: $950. Infinix Smart 20 was $950 cheaper at launch.

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Infinix Smart 20 (91/100 vs 30/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Infinix Smart 20 (95/100 vs 55/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Infinix Smart 20 (60/100 vs 10/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is a bit better (61/100 vs 48/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, both devices are on the same level — 68/100.

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Infinix Smart 20 or the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra?

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra significantly outperforms the Infinix Smart 20 by 44 points (77/100 vs 33/100).

What is the rating of the Infinix Smart 20 and the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra?

The Infinix Smart 20 has a MobileRank rating of 33/100, the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra — 77/100.

Which has the better camera: the Infinix Smart 20 or the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra?

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads on camera score (60/100 vs 10/100).

Which is more powerful: the Infinix Smart 20 or the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra?

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra leads on performance (91/100 vs 30/100).

Should you choose the Infinix Smart 20 over the Motorola Razr 70 Ultra?

The Motorola Razr 70 Ultra is a better fit for gamers and power users.