Infinix Note 60 Ultra vs Redmi Turbo 4
The Infinix Note 60 Ultra (2026) runs on the Dimensity 8400 Ultimate, while the Redmi Turbo 4 (2025) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 8400 Ultra. By overall MobileRank rating, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra leads — 78/100 vs 64/100 (a 14-point difference). Key differences: the Infinix Note 60 Ultra has the bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 6550); the main camera is 200 MP vs 50 MP; the Infinix Note 60 Ultra is faster in AnTuTu (1,989,585 vs 1,954,834); the Redmi Turbo 4 is noticeably lighter (203g vs 220g).
Infinix Note 60 Ultra
Redmi Turbo 4
- Higher AnTuTu: 1989585 vs 1954834
- Bigger battery: 7000 vs 6550 mAh
- Faster charging: 100W vs 90W
- Better main camera: 200MP vs 50MP
- Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz
- Better camera (74/100 vs 37/100)
- Longer battery life (87/100 vs 68/100)
- Better display (92/100 vs 83/100)
- Lighter: 203g vs 220g
- Better portability (56/100 vs 48/100)
Comparing the Infinix Note 60 Ultra vs the Redmi Turbo 4, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra scores 14 points higher (78/100 vs 64/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra leads (74/100 vs 37/100). In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra leads (87/100 vs 68/100). In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 76/100. In the "display" category, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra is a bit better (92/100 vs 83/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra significantly outperforms the Redmi Turbo 4 (74/100 vs 37/100). In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra notably outperforms the Redmi Turbo 4 (87/100 vs 68/100). In the "portability" category, the Redmi Turbo 4 is a bit better (56/100 vs 48/100).
| Specification | Infinix Note 60 Ultra | Redmi Turbo 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Dimensity 8400 Ultimate | MediaTek Dimensity 8400 Ultra | |
| AnTuTu | 1989585 | 1954834 | |
| Geekbench Single | 1579 | 1579 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 6100 | 6100 | |
| Display | 6.8" AMOLED | 6.7" AMOLED | |
| Resolution | 1208x2644 | 1220x2712 | |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 7000 mAh | 6550 mAh | |
| Charging | 100W | 90W | |
| Wireless charging | 50W | 0W | |
| Main camera | 200 MP | 50 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 8 MP | 8 MP | |
| Telephoto | 50 MP | 0 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 20 MP | |
| RAM | 12GB | 12GB / 16GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB | 256GB / 512GB | |
| OS | Android 16 | Android 15, HyperOS 2 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 4500 nits | 3200 nits | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Protection | IP64 | IP68 | |
| Dimensions | 162.3×77.2×7.9 mm | 161.0×75.2×8.1 mm | |
| Weight | 220 g | 203 g | |
| Launch price | $499 | — |
Infinix Note 60 Ultra
- Main: 200MP f/f/1.7
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Telephoto: 50MP
- Front: 32MP
Redmi Turbo 4
- Main: 50MP f/f/1.5
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 20MP
Infinix Note 60 Ultra
- 6.8" AMOLED
- Resolution: 1208x2644
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
Redmi Turbo 4
- 6.7" AMOLED
- Resolution: 1220x2712
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Infinix Note 60 Ultra
- 7000 mAh
- Wired: 100W
- Wireless: 50W
Redmi Turbo 4
- 6550 mAh
- Wired: 90W
- No wireless charging
We compared Infinix Note 60 Ultra and Redmi Turbo 4, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Infinix Note 60 Ultra leads Redmi Turbo 4 by 1.8% in our overall performance rating.
Redmi Turbo 4
Price unknownperformance
In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 76/100.
display
In the "display" category, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra is a bit better (92/100 vs 83/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra significantly outperforms the Redmi Turbo 4 (74/100 vs 37/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 60 Ultra notably outperforms the Redmi Turbo 4 (87/100 vs 68/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Redmi Turbo 4 is a bit better (56/100 vs 48/100).
Which is better: the Infinix Note 60 Ultra or the Redmi Turbo 4?
The Infinix Note 60 Ultra is noticeably better than the Redmi Turbo 4 — the overall rating gap is 14 points.
What is the rating of the Infinix Note 60 Ultra and the Redmi Turbo 4?
The Infinix Note 60 Ultra has a MobileRank rating of 78/100, the Redmi Turbo 4 — 64/100.
Which has the better camera: the Infinix Note 60 Ultra or the Redmi Turbo 4?
The Infinix Note 60 Ultra leads on camera score (74/100 vs 37/100).
Should you choose the Infinix Note 60 Ultra over the Redmi Turbo 4?
The Infinix Note 60 Ultra is a better fit for active users, those who care about battery life, budget-conscious buyers. The Redmi Turbo 4 is a better fit for active users.