Infinix Note 60 Pro vs Redmi Note 12 Pro+
The Infinix Note 60 Pro (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, while the Redmi Note 12 Pro+ (2023) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 1080; launch prices were $300 and $399. By overall MobileRank rating, the Infinix Note 60 Pro leads — 65/100 vs 56/100 (a 9-point difference). Key differences: the Infinix Note 60 Pro has the bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 108 MP vs 200 MP; the Infinix Note 60 Pro is faster in AnTuTu (996,010 vs 729,766); the Infinix Note 60 Pro is noticeably lighter (195g vs 210g).
Infinix Note 60 Pro
Redmi Note 12 Pro+
- Higher AnTuTu: 996010 vs 729766
- Better Geekbench Single: 1237 vs 1032
- Better Geekbench Multi: 3281 vs 2507
- Bigger battery: 6500 vs 5000 mAh
- Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz
- Lighter: 195g vs 210g
- Cheaper at launch: $300 vs $399
- Higher performance (60/100 vs 52/100)
- Better camera (49/100 vs 48/100)
- Longer battery life (79/100 vs 64/100)
- Better display (93/100 vs 79/100)
- Better portability (68/100 vs 42/100)
- Faster charging: 120W vs 90W
- Better main camera: 200MP vs 108MP
- Overall rating 56/100
Comparing the Infinix Note 60 Pro vs the Redmi Note 12 Pro+, the Infinix Note 60 Pro scores 9 points higher (65/100 vs 56/100). In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro leads (79/100 vs 64/100). Value score: Infinix Note 60 Pro — 72/100, Redmi Note 12 Pro+ — 50/100; it is biased by price level, so it should not be compared directly between devices at different prices. In the "performance" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro is a bit better (60/100 vs 52/100). In the "display" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro is a bit better (93/100 vs 79/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro and the Redmi Note 12 Pro+ are nearly equal (49/100 vs 48/100). In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro notably outperforms the Redmi Note 12 Pro+ (79/100 vs 64/100). In the "portability" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro notably outperforms the Redmi Note 12 Pro+ (68/100 vs 42/100).
| Specification | Infinix Note 60 Pro | Redmi Note 12 Pro+ | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 | MediaTek Dimensity 1080 | |
| AnTuTu | 996010 | 729766 | |
| Geekbench Single | 1237 | 1032 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 3281 | 2507 | |
| Display | 6.8" AMOLED | 6.7" AMOLED | |
| Resolution | 2700x1224 | 2400x1080 | |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 6500 mAh | 5000 mAh | |
| Charging | 90W | 120W | |
| Wireless charging | 30W | 0W | |
| Main camera | 108 MP | 200 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 8 MP | 8 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 16 MP | |
| RAM | 8GB / 12GB | 8GB / 12GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB | 256GB | |
| OS | Android 15 | Android 12 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 4500 nits | 900 nits | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Protection | IP64 | IP53 | |
| Dimensions | 162.4×77.2×7.4 mm | 162.9×76.0×9.0 mm | |
| Weight | 195 g | 210 g | |
| Launch price | $300 | $399 |
Infinix Note 60 Pro
- Main: 108MP f/1.75
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 32MP
Redmi Note 12 Pro+
- Main: 200MP f/1.65
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 16MP
Infinix Note 60 Pro
- 6.8" AMOLED
- Resolution: 2700x1224
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
Redmi Note 12 Pro+
- 6.7" AMOLED
- Resolution: 2400x1080
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Infinix Note 60 Pro
- 6500 mAh
- Wired: 90W
- Wireless: 30W
Redmi Note 12 Pro+
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 120W
- No wireless charging
We compared Infinix Note 60 Pro and Redmi Note 12 Pro+, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Infinix Note 60 Pro leads Redmi Note 12 Pro+ by 36.5% in our overall performance rating.
Launch price difference: $99. Infinix Note 60 Pro was $99 cheaper at launch.
performance
In the "performance" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro is a bit better (60/100 vs 52/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro is a bit better (93/100 vs 79/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro and the Redmi Note 12 Pro+ are nearly equal (49/100 vs 48/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro notably outperforms the Redmi Note 12 Pro+ (79/100 vs 64/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro notably outperforms the Redmi Note 12 Pro+ (68/100 vs 42/100).
Which is better: the Infinix Note 60 Pro or the Redmi Note 12 Pro+?
The Infinix Note 60 Pro edges out the Redmi Note 12 Pro+ by just 9 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.
What is the rating of the Infinix Note 60 Pro and the Redmi Note 12 Pro+?
The Infinix Note 60 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 65/100, the Redmi Note 12 Pro+ — 56/100.
Which is more powerful: the Infinix Note 60 Pro or the Redmi Note 12 Pro+?
The Infinix Note 60 Pro leads on performance (60/100 vs 52/100).
Should you choose the Infinix Note 60 Pro over the Redmi Note 12 Pro+?
The Infinix Note 60 Pro is a better fit for active users, those who care about battery life. The Redmi Note 12 Pro+ is a better fit for everyday use.