Infinix Note 60 Pro vs Redmi A7 Pro
The Infinix Note 60 Pro (2026) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, while the Redmi A7 Pro (2026) runs on the Unisoc T7250; estimated prices are $300 and $130. By overall MobileRank rating, the Infinix Note 60 Pro leads — 65/100 vs 34/100 (a 31-point difference). Key differences: the Infinix Note 60 Pro has the bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 6000); the main camera is 108 MP vs 13 MP; the Infinix Note 60 Pro has NFC for contactless payments, the Redmi A7 Pro doesn't.
Infinix Note 60 Pro
Redmi A7 Pro
- Better Geekbench Single: 1237 vs 600
- Better Geekbench Multi: 3281 vs 1800
- Bigger battery: 6500 vs 6000 mAh
- Faster charging: 90W vs 15W
- Better main camera: 108MP vs 13MP
- Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 120Hz
- Lighter: 195g vs 198g
- Higher performance (60/100 vs 32/100)
- Better camera (49/100 vs 10/100)
- Longer battery life (79/100 vs 51/100)
- Better display (93/100 vs 55/100)
- Better portability (68/100 vs 58/100)
- Cheaper: $130 vs $300
- Overall rating 34/100
Comparing the Infinix Note 60 Pro vs the Redmi A7 Pro, the Infinix Note 60 Pro scores 31 points higher (65/100 vs 34/100). In the "performance" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro leads (60/100 vs 32/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro leads (49/100 vs 10/100). In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro leads (79/100 vs 51/100). In the "performance" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro notably outperforms the Redmi A7 Pro (60/100 vs 32/100). In the "display" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi A7 Pro (93/100 vs 55/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi A7 Pro (49/100 vs 10/100). In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro notably outperforms the Redmi A7 Pro (79/100 vs 51/100). In the "portability" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro is a bit better (68/100 vs 58/100).
| Specification | Infinix Note 60 Pro | Redmi A7 Pro | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 | Unisoc T7250 | |
| AnTuTu | 996010 | — | |
| Geekbench Single | 1237 | 600 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 3281 | 1800 | |
| Display | 6.8" AMOLED | 6.9" IPS LCD | |
| Resolution | 2700x1224 | 1640x720 | |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 6500 mAh | 6000 mAh | |
| Charging | 90W | 15W | |
| Wireless charging | 30W | 0W | |
| Main camera | 108 MP | 13 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 8 MP | 0 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 8 MP | |
| RAM | 8GB / 12GB | 4GB / 6GB | |
| Storage | 256GB / 512GB | 64GB / 128GB | |
| OS | Android 15 | Android 15 / HyperOS 3 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 4500 nits | 800 nits | |
| NFC | yes | no | |
| Protection | IP64 | IP52 | |
| Dimensions | 162.4×77.2×7.4 mm | 171.5×79.5×8.2 mm | |
| Weight | 195 g | 198 g | |
| Price | $300 | $130 |
Infinix Note 60 Pro
- Main: 108MP f/1.75
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 32MP
Redmi A7 Pro
- Main: 13MP f/f/2.2
- Front: 8MP
Infinix Note 60 Pro
- 6.8" AMOLED
- Resolution: 2700x1224
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
Redmi A7 Pro
- 6.9" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 1640x720
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Infinix Note 60 Pro
- 6500 mAh
- Wired: 90W
- Wireless: 30W
Redmi A7 Pro
- 6000 mAh
- Wired: 15W
- No wireless charging
Price difference: $170. Redmi A7 Pro is cheaper by $170.
performance
In the "performance" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro notably outperforms the Redmi A7 Pro (60/100 vs 32/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi A7 Pro (93/100 vs 55/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi A7 Pro (49/100 vs 10/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro notably outperforms the Redmi A7 Pro (79/100 vs 51/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Infinix Note 60 Pro is a bit better (68/100 vs 58/100).
Which is better: the Infinix Note 60 Pro or the Redmi A7 Pro?
The Infinix Note 60 Pro significantly outperforms the Redmi A7 Pro by 31 points (65/100 vs 34/100).
What is the rating of the Infinix Note 60 Pro and the Redmi A7 Pro?
The Infinix Note 60 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 65/100, the Redmi A7 Pro — 34/100.
Which has the better camera: the Infinix Note 60 Pro or the Redmi A7 Pro?
The Infinix Note 60 Pro leads on camera score (49/100 vs 10/100).
Which is more powerful: the Infinix Note 60 Pro or the Redmi A7 Pro?
The Infinix Note 60 Pro leads on performance (60/100 vs 32/100).
Should you choose the Infinix Note 60 Pro over the Redmi A7 Pro?
The Infinix Note 60 Pro is a better fit for active users, those who care about battery life. The Redmi A7 Pro is a better fit for everyday use.