Infinix Note 10 Pro vs Infinix Zero X

The Infinix Note 10 Pro (2021) runs on the MediaTek Helio G95, while the Infinix Zero X (2021) runs on the MediaTek Helio G95. By overall MobileRank rating, the Infinix Zero X leads — 49/100 vs 45/100 (a 4-point difference). Key differences: the Infinix Note 10 Pro has the bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4500).

The Infinix Zero X edges out the Infinix Note 10 Pro by just 4 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.

Profile comparison

Category scores

Infinix Note 10 Pro

Performance 42
Display 53
Camera 43
Battery 46
Portability 64
Value for money —

Infinix Zero X

Performance 42
Display 79
Camera 46
Battery 38
Portability 65
Value for money —

What makes Infinix Note 10 Pro better?

  • Bigger battery: 5000 vs 4500 mAh

  • Longer battery life (46/100 vs 38/100)

What makes Infinix Zero X better?

  • Faster charging: 45W vs 33W
  • Higher refresh rate: 120Hz vs 90Hz

  • Better camera (46/100 vs 43/100)
  • Better display (79/100 vs 53/100)
  • Better portability (65/100 vs 64/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the Infinix Note 10 Pro vs the Infinix Zero X, the Infinix Zero X scores 4 points higher (49/100 vs 45/100). In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 42/100. In the "display" category, the Infinix Zero X notably outperforms the Infinix Note 10 Pro (79/100 vs 53/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix Zero X and the Infinix Note 10 Pro are nearly equal (46/100 vs 43/100). In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 10 Pro is a bit better (46/100 vs 38/100). In the "portability" category, the Infinix Zero X and the Infinix Note 10 Pro are nearly equal (65/100 vs 64/100).

Specs comparison

Specification Infinix Note 10 Pro Infinix Zero X
Processor MediaTek Helio G95 MediaTek Helio G95
AnTuTu 535127 535127
Geekbench Single 672 672
Geekbench Multi 1908 1908
Display 7.0" IPS LCD 6.7" AMOLED
Resolution 1080x2460 1080x2400
Refresh rate 90 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 5000 mAh 4500 mAh
Charging 33W 45W
Main camera 64 MP 64 MP
Ultrawide 8 MP 8 MP
Telephoto 0 MP 8 MP
Front camera 16 MP 16 MP
RAM 6GB / 8GB 8GB
Storage 64GB / 128GB / 256GB 128GB
OS Android 11, XOS 7.6 Android 11, XOS 7.6
Brightness (peak) — 700 nits
NFC no no
Dimensions 172.8×78.3×7.8 mm 164.1×75.7×7.8 mm
Weight — 193 g
Launch price — —

Camera comparison

Infinix Note 10 Pro

  • Main: 64MP
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Front: 16MP
43
camera

Infinix Zero X

  • Main: 64MP f/1.9
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Telephoto: 8MP
  • Front: 16MP
46
camera

Display comparison

Infinix Note 10 Pro

  • 7.0" IPS LCD
  • Resolution: 1080x2460
  • Refresh rate: 90 Hz
53
display

Infinix Zero X

  • 6.7" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1080x2400
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
79
display

Battery and charging

Infinix Note 10 Pro

  • 5000 mAh
  • Wired: 33W
  • No wireless charging
46
battery

Infinix Zero X

  • 4500 mAh
  • Wired: 45W
  • No wireless charging
38
battery

Overall performance score

We compared Infinix Note 10 Pro and Infinix Zero X, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Infinix Note 10 Pro MediaTek Helio G95
45/100
535127 AnTuTu
Infinix Zero X MediaTek Helio G95
49/100
535127 AnTuTu

Equal performance based on benchmark results.

Benchmarks

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 42/100.

display

In the "display" category, the Infinix Zero X notably outperforms the Infinix Note 10 Pro (79/100 vs 53/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Infinix Zero X and the Infinix Note 10 Pro are nearly equal (46/100 vs 43/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Infinix Note 10 Pro is a bit better (46/100 vs 38/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Infinix Zero X and the Infinix Note 10 Pro are nearly equal (65/100 vs 64/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the Infinix Note 10 Pro or the Infinix Zero X?

The Infinix Zero X edges out the Infinix Note 10 Pro by just 4 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.

What is the rating of the Infinix Note 10 Pro and the Infinix Zero X?

The Infinix Note 10 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 45/100, the Infinix Zero X — 49/100.

Should you choose the Infinix Note 10 Pro over the Infinix Zero X?

Neither model stands out enough to recommend it for a specific use case: the clearest difference is display — better on the Infinix Zero X (79/100 vs 53/100).