Infinix GT 10 Pro vs Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022)
The Infinix GT 10 Pro (2023) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 8050, while the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) (2022) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 1300. By overall MobileRank rating, the Infinix GT 10 Pro leads — 56/100 vs 51/100 (a 5-point difference). Key differences: the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) has the bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 108 MP vs 50 MP; the Infinix GT 10 Pro is faster in AnTuTu (1,028,453 vs 954,090); the Infinix GT 10 Pro has NFC for contactless payments, the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) doesn't; the Infinix GT 10 Pro is noticeably lighter (187g vs 203g).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Infinix GT 10 Pro
Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022)
What makes Infinix GT 10 Pro better?
- Higher AnTuTu: 1028453 vs 954090
- Better Geekbench Single: 1146 vs 1114
- Faster charging: 45W vs 44W
- Better main camera: 108MP vs 50MP
- Lighter: 187g vs 203g
- Better camera (46/100 vs 32/100)
- Better display (79/100 vs 66/100)
- Better portability (65/100 vs 44/100)
What makes Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) better?
- Better Geekbench Multi: 3281 vs 2336
- Bigger battery: 6000 vs 5000 mAh
- Higher performance (58/100 vs 56/100)
- Longer battery life (56/100 vs 48/100)
Comparison verdict
Comparing the Infinix GT 10 Pro vs the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022), the Infinix GT 10 Pro scores 5 points higher (56/100 vs 51/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro leads (46/100 vs 32/100). In the "performance" category, the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) and the Infinix GT 10 Pro are nearly equal (58/100 vs 56/100). In the "display" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro is a bit better (79/100 vs 66/100). In the "camera" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro is a bit better (46/100 vs 32/100). In the "battery" category, the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) is a bit better (56/100 vs 48/100). In the "portability" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro notably outperforms the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) (65/100 vs 44/100).
Specs comparison
| Specification | Infinix GT 10 Pro | Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8050 | MediaTek Dimensity 1300 | |
| AnTuTu | 1028453 | 954090 | |
| Geekbench Single | 1146 | 1114 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 2336 | 3281 | |
| Display | 6.7" AMOLED | 6.6" IPS LCD | |
| Resolution | 1080x2400 | 1080x2408 | |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 6000 mAh | |
| Charging | 45W | 44W | |
| Main camera | 108 MP | 50 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 16 MP | |
| RAM | 8GB | 6GB / 8GB / 12GB | |
| Storage | 256GB | 128GB / 256GB / 512GB | |
| OS | Android 13, up to 1 major Android upgrades, XOS 13 | Android 12, Funtouch 12 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 900 nits | — | |
| NFC | yes | no | |
| Dimensions | 162.7×75.9×8.1 mm | 163.9×75.3×9.2 mm | |
| Weight | 187 g | 203 g | |
| Launch price | — | — |
Camera comparison
Infinix GT 10 Pro
- Main: 108MP f/1.8
- Front: 32MP
Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022)
- Main: 50MP f/1.8
- Front: 16MP
Display comparison
Infinix GT 10 Pro
- 6.7" AMOLED
- Resolution: 1080x2400
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022)
- 6.6" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 1080x2408
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Battery and charging
Infinix GT 10 Pro
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 45W
- No wireless charging
Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022)
- 6000 mAh
- Wired: 44W
- No wireless charging
Overall performance score
We compared Infinix GT 10 Pro and Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022), covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Infinix GT 10 Pro leads Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) by 7.8% in our overall performance rating.
Benchmarks
Detailed category analysis
performance
In the "performance" category, the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) and the Infinix GT 10 Pro are nearly equal (58/100 vs 56/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro is a bit better (79/100 vs 66/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro is a bit better (46/100 vs 32/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) is a bit better (56/100 vs 48/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro notably outperforms the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) (65/100 vs 44/100).
Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Infinix GT 10 Pro or the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022)?
The Infinix GT 10 Pro edges out the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) by just 5 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.
What is the rating of the Infinix GT 10 Pro and the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022)?
The Infinix GT 10 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 56/100, the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022) — 51/100.
Which has the better camera: the Infinix GT 10 Pro or the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022)?
The Infinix GT 10 Pro leads on camera score (46/100 vs 32/100).
Should you choose the Infinix GT 10 Pro over the Vivo iQOO Z5 (2022)?
Neither model stands out enough to recommend it for a specific use case: the clearest difference is portability — better on the Infinix GT 10 Pro (65/100 vs 44/100).