Infinix GT 10 Pro vs Infinix Zero 30 4G
The Infinix GT 10 Pro (2023) runs on the MediaTek Dimensity 8050, while the Infinix Zero 30 4G (2023) runs on the MediaTek Helio G99. By overall MobileRank rating, the Infinix GT 10 Pro leads — 56/100 vs 52/100 (a 4-point difference). Key differences: the Infinix GT 10 Pro is faster in AnTuTu (1,028,453 vs 554,590).
Profile comparison
Category scores
Infinix GT 10 Pro
Infinix Zero 30 4G
What makes Infinix GT 10 Pro better?
- Higher AnTuTu: 1028453 vs 554590
- Better Geekbench Single: 1146 vs 727
- Better Geekbench Multi: 2336 vs 2047
- Higher performance (56/100 vs 43/100)
What makes Infinix Zero 30 4G better?
- Lighter: 182g vs 187g
- Better camera (49/100 vs 46/100)
- Better portability (71/100 vs 65/100)
Comparison verdict
Comparing the Infinix GT 10 Pro vs the Infinix Zero 30 4G, the Infinix GT 10 Pro scores 4 points higher (56/100 vs 52/100). In the "performance" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro leads (56/100 vs 43/100). In the "performance" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro is a bit better (56/100 vs 43/100). In the "display" category, both devices are on the same level — 79/100. In the "camera" category, the Infinix Zero 30 4G and the Infinix GT 10 Pro are nearly equal (49/100 vs 46/100). In the "battery" category, both devices are on the same level — 48/100. In the "portability" category, the Infinix Zero 30 4G is a bit better (71/100 vs 65/100).
Specs comparison
| Specification | Infinix GT 10 Pro | Infinix Zero 30 4G | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8050 | MediaTek Helio G99 | |
| AnTuTu | 1028453 | 554590 | |
| Geekbench Single | 1146 | 727 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 2336 | 2047 | |
| Display | 6.7" AMOLED | 6.8" AMOLED | |
| Resolution | 1080x2400 | 1080x2400 | |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 5000 mAh | |
| Charging | 45W | 45W | |
| Main camera | 108 MP | 108 MP | |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP | |
| RAM | 8GB | 8GB | |
| Storage | 256GB | 256GB | |
| OS | Android 13, up to 1 major Android upgrades, XOS 13 | Android 13, XOS 13 | |
| Brightness (peak) | 900 nits | 950 nits | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Protection | — | IP54 | |
| Dimensions | 162.7×75.9×8.1 mm | 164.5×75.0×7.9 mm | |
| Weight | 187 g | 182 g | |
| Launch price | — | — |
Camera comparison
Infinix GT 10 Pro
- Main: 108MP f/1.8
- Front: 32MP
Infinix Zero 30 4G
- Main: 108MP f/1.7
- Front: 50MP
Display comparison
Infinix GT 10 Pro
- 6.7" AMOLED
- Resolution: 1080x2400
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Infinix Zero 30 4G
- 6.8" AMOLED
- Resolution: 1080x2400
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Battery and charging
Infinix GT 10 Pro
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 45W
- No wireless charging
Infinix Zero 30 4G
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 45W
- No wireless charging
Overall performance score
We compared Infinix GT 10 Pro and Infinix Zero 30 4G, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Infinix GT 10 Pro leads Infinix Zero 30 4G by 85.4% in our overall performance rating.
Benchmarks
Detailed category analysis
performance
In the "performance" category, the Infinix GT 10 Pro is a bit better (56/100 vs 43/100).
display
In the "display" category, both devices are on the same level — 79/100.
camera
In the "camera" category, the Infinix Zero 30 4G and the Infinix GT 10 Pro are nearly equal (49/100 vs 46/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, both devices are on the same level — 48/100.
portability
In the "portability" category, the Infinix Zero 30 4G is a bit better (71/100 vs 65/100).
Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Infinix GT 10 Pro or the Infinix Zero 30 4G?
The Infinix GT 10 Pro edges out the Infinix Zero 30 4G by just 4 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.
What is the rating of the Infinix GT 10 Pro and the Infinix Zero 30 4G?
The Infinix GT 10 Pro has a MobileRank rating of 56/100, the Infinix Zero 30 4G — 52/100.
Which is more powerful: the Infinix GT 10 Pro or the Infinix Zero 30 4G?
The Infinix GT 10 Pro leads on performance (56/100 vs 43/100).
Should you choose the Infinix GT 10 Pro over the Infinix Zero 30 4G?
Neither model stands out enough to recommend it for a specific use case: the clearest difference is performance — better on the Infinix GT 10 Pro (56/100 vs 43/100).