Honor X9a vs Oppo K11x

The Honor X9a (2023) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G, while the Oppo K11x (2023) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G. By overall MobileRank rating, the Honor X9a leads — 52/100 vs 49/100 (a 3-point difference). Key differences: the Honor X9a has the bigger battery (5100 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 64 MP vs 108 MP; the Honor X9a has NFC for contactless payments, the Oppo K11x doesn't; the Honor X9a is noticeably lighter (175g vs 195g).

The Honor X9a edges out the Oppo K11x by just 3 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.
Profile comparison
Category scores
Honor X9a
Performance 46
Display 79
Camera 42
Battery 50
Portability 75
Value for money
Oppo K11x
Performance 46
Display 66
Camera 41
Battery 53
Portability 59
Value for money
What makes Honor X9a better?
  • Bigger battery: 5100 vs 5000 mAh
  • Lighter: 175g vs 195g

  • Better camera (42/100 vs 41/100)
  • Better display (79/100 vs 66/100)
  • Better portability (75/100 vs 59/100)
What makes Oppo K11x better?
  • Faster charging: 67W vs 40W
  • Better main camera: 108MP vs 64MP

  • Longer battery life (53/100 vs 50/100)
Comparison verdict

Comparing the Honor X9a vs the Oppo K11x, the Honor X9a scores 3 points higher (52/100 vs 49/100). In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 46/100. In the "display" category, the Honor X9a is a bit better (79/100 vs 66/100). In the "camera" category, the Honor X9a and the Oppo K11x are nearly equal (42/100 vs 41/100). In the "battery" category, the Oppo K11x and the Honor X9a are nearly equal (53/100 vs 50/100). In the "portability" category, the Honor X9a notably outperforms the Oppo K11x (75/100 vs 59/100).

Honor X9a: The Honor X9a is a better fit for everyday use.
Oppo K11x: The Oppo K11x is a better fit for everyday use.
Specs comparison
Specification Honor X9a Oppo K11x
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G
AnTuTu 592015 592015
Geekbench Single 905 905
Geekbench Multi 2003 2003
Display 6.7" AMOLED 6.7" IPS LCD
Resolution 1080x2400 1080x2400
Refresh rate 120 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 5100 mAh 5000 mAh
Charging 40W 67W
Main camera 64 MP 108 MP
Ultrawide 5 MP 0 MP
Front camera 16 MP 16 MP
RAM 6GB / 8GB 8GB / 12GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB 128GB / 256GB
OS Android 12, Magic UI 6.1 Android 13, ColorOS 13.1
Brightness (peak) 800 nits 680 nits
NFC yes no
Dimensions 161.6×73.9×7.9 mm 165.5×76.0×8.3 mm
Weight 175 g 195 g
Launch price
Camera comparison
Honor X9a
  • Main: 64MP f/f/1.8
  • Ultrawide: 5MP
  • Front: 16MP
42
camera
Oppo K11x
  • Main: 108MP f/f/1.8
  • Front: 16MP
41
camera
Display comparison
Honor X9a
  • 6.7" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1080x2400
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
79
display
Oppo K11x
  • 6.7" IPS LCD
  • Resolution: 1080x2400
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
66
display
Battery and charging
Honor X9a
  • 5100 mAh
  • Wired: 40W
  • No wireless charging
50
battery
Oppo K11x
  • 5000 mAh
  • Wired: 67W
  • No wireless charging
53
battery
Overall performance score

We compared Honor X9a and Oppo K11x, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Honor X9a Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G
52/100
592015 AnTuTu
Oppo K11x Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G
49/100
592015 AnTuTu

Equal performance based on benchmark results.

Benchmarks
Detailed category analysis
performance

In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 46/100.

display

In the "display" category, the Honor X9a is a bit better (79/100 vs 66/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Honor X9a and the Oppo K11x are nearly equal (42/100 vs 41/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Oppo K11x and the Honor X9a are nearly equal (53/100 vs 50/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Honor X9a notably outperforms the Oppo K11x (75/100 vs 59/100).

Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Honor X9a or the Oppo K11x?

The Honor X9a edges out the Oppo K11x by just 3 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.

What is the rating of the Honor X9a and the Oppo K11x?

The Honor X9a has a MobileRank rating of 52/100, the Oppo K11x — 49/100.

Should you choose the Honor X9a over the Oppo K11x?

The Honor X9a is a better fit for everyday use. The Oppo K11x is a better fit for everyday use.