Honor X7 vs Huawei Enjoy 60X

The Honor X7 (2022) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4G, while the Huawei Enjoy 60X (2023) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4G. By overall MobileRank rating, the Huawei Enjoy 60X leads — 38/100 vs 31/100 (a 7-point difference). Key differences: the Huawei Enjoy 60X has the bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000); the main camera is 48 MP vs 50 MP; the Honor X7 is noticeably lighter (198g vs 216g).

The Huawei Enjoy 60X edges out the Honor X7 by just 7 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.
Profile comparison
Category scores
Honor X7
Performance 31
Display 43
Camera 12
Battery 43
Portability 54
Value for money
Huawei Enjoy 60X
Performance 31
Display 52
Camera 30
Battery 55
Portability 40
Value for money
What makes Honor X7 better?
  • Lighter: 198g vs 216g

  • Better portability (54/100 vs 40/100)
What makes Huawei Enjoy 60X better?
  • Bigger battery: 7000 vs 5000 mAh
  • Better main camera: 50MP vs 48MP

  • Better camera (30/100 vs 12/100)
  • Longer battery life (55/100 vs 43/100)
  • Better display (52/100 vs 43/100)
Comparison verdict

Comparing the Honor X7 vs the Huawei Enjoy 60X, the Huawei Enjoy 60X scores 7 points higher (38/100 vs 31/100). In the "camera" category, the Huawei Enjoy 60X leads (30/100 vs 12/100). In the "battery" category, the Huawei Enjoy 60X leads (55/100 vs 43/100). In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 31/100. In the "display" category, the Huawei Enjoy 60X is a bit better (52/100 vs 43/100). In the "camera" category, the Huawei Enjoy 60X notably outperforms the Honor X7 (30/100 vs 12/100). In the "battery" category, the Huawei Enjoy 60X is a bit better (55/100 vs 43/100). In the "portability" category, the Honor X7 is a bit better (54/100 vs 40/100).

Honor X7: The Honor X7 is a better fit for everyday use.
Huawei Enjoy 60X: The Huawei Enjoy 60X is a better fit for everyday use.
Specs comparison
Specification Honor X7 Huawei Enjoy 60X
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4G Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4G
AnTuTu 421228 421228
Geekbench Single 412 412
Geekbench Multi 1410 1410
Display 6.7" IPS LCD 7.0" TFT LCD
Resolution 720x1600 1080x2376
Refresh rate 90 Hz 90 Hz
Battery 5000 mAh 7000 mAh
Charging 5W 5W
DXOMark (camera) 61
Main camera 48 MP 50 MP
Ultrawide 5 MP 0 MP
Front camera 8 MP 8 MP
RAM 4GB 8GB
Storage 128GB 128GB / 256GB / 512GB
OS Android 11, Magic UI 4.2 HarmonyOS 3.0
NFC yes yes
Dimensions 167.6×77.2×8.6 mm 171.6×79.9×8.9 mm
Weight 198 g 216 g
Price $200
Camera comparison
Honor X7
  • Main: 48MP
  • Ultrawide: 5MP
  • Front: 8MP
12
camera
Huawei Enjoy 60X
  • Main: 50MP
  • Front: 8MP
30
camera
Display comparison
Honor X7
  • 6.7" IPS LCD
  • Resolution: 720x1600
  • Refresh rate: 90 Hz
43
display
Huawei Enjoy 60X
  • 7.0" TFT LCD
  • Resolution: 1080x2376
  • Refresh rate: 90 Hz
52
display
Battery and charging
Honor X7
  • 5000 mAh
  • Wired: 5W
  • No wireless charging
43
battery
Huawei Enjoy 60X
  • 7000 mAh
  • Wired: 5W
  • No wireless charging
55
battery
Overall performance score

We compared Honor X7 and Huawei Enjoy 60X, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Honor X7 Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4G
31/100
421228 AnTuTu
Huawei Enjoy 60X Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4G
38/100
421228 AnTuTu

Equal performance based on benchmark results.

Benchmarks
Price and availability
Honor X7
$200
Huawei Enjoy 60X
Price unknown
Detailed category analysis
performance

In the "performance" category, both devices are on the same level — 31/100.

display

In the "display" category, the Huawei Enjoy 60X is a bit better (52/100 vs 43/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Huawei Enjoy 60X notably outperforms the Honor X7 (30/100 vs 12/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Huawei Enjoy 60X is a bit better (55/100 vs 43/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the Honor X7 is a bit better (54/100 vs 40/100).

Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Honor X7 or the Huawei Enjoy 60X?

The Huawei Enjoy 60X edges out the Honor X7 by just 7 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.

What is the rating of the Honor X7 and the Huawei Enjoy 60X?

The Honor X7 has a MobileRank rating of 31/100, the Huawei Enjoy 60X — 38/100.

Which has the better camera: the Honor X7 or the Huawei Enjoy 60X?

The Huawei Enjoy 60X leads on camera score (30/100 vs 12/100).

Should you choose the Honor X7 over the Huawei Enjoy 60X?

The Honor X7 is a better fit for everyday use. The Huawei Enjoy 60X is a better fit for everyday use.