Honor X6 vs Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)
The Honor X6 (2022) runs on the MediaTek Helio G25, while the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) (2023) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1. By overall MobileRank rating, the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) leads — 47/100 vs 29/100 (a 18-point difference). Key differences: the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) is faster in AnTuTu (736,675 vs 163,723); the Honor X6 is noticeably lighter (185g vs 202g).
Honor X6
Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)
- Lighter: 185g vs 202g
- Longer battery life (66/100 vs 43/100)
- Better portability (60/100 vs 45/100)
- Higher AnTuTu: 736675 vs 163723
- Better Geekbench Single: 935 vs 185
- Better Geekbench Multi: 2719 vs 521
- Higher refresh rate: 120Hz vs 60Hz
- Higher performance (52/100 vs 9/100)
- Better camera (35/100 vs 30/100)
- Better display (66/100 vs 32/100)
Comparing the Honor X6 vs the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023), the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) scores 18 points higher (47/100 vs 29/100). In the "performance" category, the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) leads (52/100 vs 9/100). In the "battery" category, the Honor X6 leads (66/100 vs 43/100). In the "performance" category, the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) significantly outperforms the Honor X6 (52/100 vs 9/100). In the "display" category, the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) significantly outperforms the Honor X6 (66/100 vs 32/100). In the "camera" category, the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) is a bit better (35/100 vs 30/100). In the "battery" category, the Honor X6 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) (66/100 vs 43/100). In the "portability" category, the Honor X6 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) (60/100 vs 45/100).
| Specification | Honor X6 | Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Helio G25 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 | |
| AnTuTu | 163723 | 736675 | |
| Geekbench Single | 185 | 935 | |
| Geekbench Multi | 521 | 2719 | |
| Display | 6.5" IPS LCD | 6.6" IPS LCD | |
| Resolution | 720x1600 | 1080x2400 | |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz | |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 5000 mAh | |
| Charging | — | 20W | |
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP | |
| Ultrawide | 0 MP | 8 MP | |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 16 MP | |
| RAM | 4GB | 4GB / 6GB | |
| Storage | 64GB | 128GB / 256GB | |
| OS | Android 12, Magic UI 6.1 | Android 13, planned upgrade to Android 14 | |
| NFC | yes | yes | |
| Dimensions | 163.7×75.1×8.7 mm | 162.8×73.8×9.2 mm | |
| Weight | 185 g | 202 g | |
| Launch price | $140 | — |
Honor X6
- Main: 50MP
- Front: 5MP
Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)
- Main: 50MP f/f/1.9
- Ultrawide: 8MP
- Front: 16MP
Honor X6
- 6.5" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 720x1600
- Refresh rate: 60 Hz
Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)
- 6.6" IPS LCD
- Resolution: 1080x2400
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Honor X6
- 5000 mAh
- Wireless charging: no data
Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)
- 5000 mAh
- Wired: 20W
- No wireless charging
We compared Honor X6 and Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023), covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.
Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) leads Honor X6 by 77.8% in our overall performance rating.
Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)
Price unknownperformance
In the "performance" category, the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) significantly outperforms the Honor X6 (52/100 vs 9/100).
display
In the "display" category, the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) significantly outperforms the Honor X6 (66/100 vs 32/100).
camera
In the "camera" category, the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) is a bit better (35/100 vs 30/100).
battery
In the "battery" category, the Honor X6 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) (66/100 vs 43/100).
portability
In the "portability" category, the Honor X6 notably outperforms the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) (60/100 vs 45/100).
Which is better: the Honor X6 or the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)?
The Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) is noticeably better than the Honor X6 — the overall rating gap is 18 points.
What is the rating of the Honor X6 and the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)?
The Honor X6 has a MobileRank rating of 29/100, the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) — 47/100.
Which has the better camera: the Honor X6 or the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)?
The Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) leads on camera score (35/100 vs 30/100).
Which is more powerful: the Honor X6 or the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)?
The Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) leads on performance (52/100 vs 9/100).
Should you choose the Honor X6 over the Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023)?
The Honor X6 is a better fit for everyday use. The Motorola Moto G Stylus 5G (2023) is a better fit for everyday use.