Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold vs ZTE Axon 30S

The Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold (2025) runs on the Google Tensor G5, while the ZTE Axon 30S (2022) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 870 5G. By overall MobileRank rating, the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold leads — 61/100 vs 54/100 (a 7-point difference). Key differences: the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold has the bigger battery (5015 mAh vs 4200); the main camera is 48 MP vs 64 MP; the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold is faster in AnTuTu (1,553,009 vs 1,010,069); the ZTE Axon 30S is noticeably lighter (189g vs 258g).

The Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold edges out the ZTE Axon 30S by just 7 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.
Profile comparison
Category scores
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold
Performance 76
Display 78
Camera 37
Battery 53
Portability 52
Value for money 26
ZTE Axon 30S
Performance 61
Display 79
Camera 43
Battery 33
Portability 67
Value for money
What makes Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold better?
  • Higher AnTuTu: 1553009 vs 1010069
  • Better Geekbench Single: 2276 vs 1298
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 6173 vs 3520
  • Bigger battery: 5015 vs 4200 mAh

  • Higher performance (76/100 vs 61/100)
  • Longer battery life (53/100 vs 33/100)
What makes ZTE Axon 30S better?
  • Faster charging: 55W vs 30W
  • Better main camera: 64MP vs 48MP
  • Lighter: 189g vs 258g

  • Better camera (43/100 vs 37/100)
  • Better display (79/100 vs 78/100)
  • Better portability (67/100 vs 52/100)
Comparison verdict

Comparing the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold vs the ZTE Axon 30S, the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold scores 7 points higher (61/100 vs 54/100). In the "performance" category, the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold leads (76/100 vs 61/100). In the "battery" category, the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold leads (53/100 vs 33/100). In the "performance" category, the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold notably outperforms the ZTE Axon 30S (76/100 vs 61/100). In the "display" category, the ZTE Axon 30S and the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold are nearly equal (79/100 vs 78/100). In the "camera" category, the ZTE Axon 30S is a bit better (43/100 vs 37/100). In the "battery" category, the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold notably outperforms the ZTE Axon 30S (53/100 vs 33/100). In the "portability" category, the ZTE Axon 30S notably outperforms the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold (67/100 vs 52/100).

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold: The Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold is a better fit for active users.
ZTE Axon 30S: The ZTE Axon 30S is a better fit for active users.
Specs comparison
Specification Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold ZTE Axon 30S
Processor Google Tensor G5 Qualcomm Snapdragon 870 5G
AnTuTu 1553009 1010069
Geekbench Single 2276 1298
Geekbench Multi 6173 3520
Display 8.0" Super Actua Flex LTPO OLED 6.9" AMOLED
Resolution 2152x2076 1080x2460
Refresh rate 120 Hz 120 Hz
Battery 5015 mAh 4200 mAh
Charging 30W 55W
Wireless charging 15W 0W
Main camera 48 MP 64 MP
Ultrawide 10 MP 8 MP
Telephoto 10 MP 0 MP
Front camera 10 MP 16 MP
RAM 16GB 8GB / 12GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB 128GB / 256GB
OS Android 16 Android 12, MyOS 12
Brightness (peak) 3000 nits
NFC yes yes
Protection IP68
Dimensions 155.2×150.4×5.2 mm 170.2×77.8×7.8 mm
Weight 258 g 189 g
Price $1799
Camera comparison
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold
  • Main: 48MP f/f/1.7
  • Ultrawide: 10MP
  • Telephoto: 10MP
  • Front: 10MP
37
camera
ZTE Axon 30S
  • Main: 64MP f/f/1.8
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Front: 16MP
43
camera
Display comparison
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold
  • 8.0" Super Actua Flex LTPO OLED
  • Resolution: 2152x2076
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
78
display
ZTE Axon 30S
  • 6.9" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 1080x2460
  • Refresh rate: 120 Hz
79
display
Battery and charging
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold
  • 5015 mAh
  • Wired: 30W
  • Wireless: 15W
53
battery
ZTE Axon 30S
  • 4200 mAh
  • Wired: 55W
  • No wireless charging
33
battery
Overall performance score

We compared Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold and ZTE Axon 30S, covering their specs and all relevant benchmarks.

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold Google Tensor G5
61/100
1553009 AnTuTu
ZTE Axon 30S Qualcomm Snapdragon 870 5G
54/100 -53.8%
1010069 AnTuTu

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold leads ZTE Axon 30S by 53.8% in our overall performance rating.

Benchmarks
Price and availability
Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold
$1799
ZTE Axon 30S
Price unknown
Detailed category analysis
performance

In the "performance" category, the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold notably outperforms the ZTE Axon 30S (76/100 vs 61/100).

display

In the "display" category, the ZTE Axon 30S and the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold are nearly equal (79/100 vs 78/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the ZTE Axon 30S is a bit better (43/100 vs 37/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold notably outperforms the ZTE Axon 30S (53/100 vs 33/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the ZTE Axon 30S notably outperforms the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold (67/100 vs 52/100).

Frequently asked questions
Which is better: the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold or the ZTE Axon 30S?

The Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold edges out the ZTE Axon 30S by just 7 points — the two devices are very close in overall level.

What is the rating of the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold and the ZTE Axon 30S?

The Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold has a MobileRank rating of 61/100, the ZTE Axon 30S — 54/100.

Which has the better camera: the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold or the ZTE Axon 30S?

The ZTE Axon 30S leads on camera score (43/100 vs 37/100).

Which is more powerful: the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold or the ZTE Axon 30S?

The Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold leads on performance (76/100 vs 61/100).

Should you choose the Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold over the ZTE Axon 30S?

The Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold is a better fit for active users. The ZTE Axon 30S is a better fit for active users.