ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL vs Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+

The ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL (2017) runs on the MediaTek MT6750T, while the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ (2025) runs on the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. By overall MobileRank rating, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ leads — 76/100 vs 18/100 (a 58-point difference). Key differences: the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ has the bigger battery (7050 mAh vs 4130); the main camera is 16 MP vs 50 MP; the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ has NFC for contactless payments, the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL doesn't; the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL is noticeably lighter (160g vs 229g).

The Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL by 58 points (76/100 vs 18/100).

Profile comparison

Category scores

ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL

Performance 0
Display 44
Camera 15
Battery 28
Portability 75
Value for money —

Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+

Performance 93
Display 93
Camera 52
Battery 76
Portability 32
Value for money 66

What makes ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL better?

  • Lighter: 160g vs 229g

  • Better portability (75/100 vs 32/100)

What makes Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ better?

  • Better Geekbench Single: 3013 vs 130
  • Better Geekbench Multi: 9287 vs 550
  • Bigger battery: 7050 vs 4130 mAh
  • Better main camera: 50MP vs 16MP
  • Higher refresh rate: 144Hz vs 60Hz

  • Higher performance (93/100 vs 0/100)
  • Better camera (52/100 vs 15/100)
  • Longer battery life (76/100 vs 28/100)
  • Better display (93/100 vs 44/100)

Comparison verdict

Comparing the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL vs the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ scores 58 points higher (76/100 vs 18/100). In the "performance" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ leads (93/100 vs 0/100). In the "camera" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ leads (52/100 vs 15/100). In the "battery" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ leads (76/100 vs 28/100). In the "performance" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL (93/100 vs 0/100). In the "display" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL (93/100 vs 44/100). In the "camera" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL (52/100 vs 15/100). In the "battery" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL (76/100 vs 28/100). In the "portability" category, the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL significantly outperforms the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ (75/100 vs 32/100).

Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+: The Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life.

Specs comparison

Specification ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+
Processor MediaTek MT6750T Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
AnTuTu — 3543672
Geekbench Single 130 3013
Geekbench Multi 550 9287
Display 5.7" IPS LCD 6.8" AMOLED
Resolution 1080x2160 2688x1216
Refresh rate 60 Hz 144 Hz
Battery 4130 mAh 7050 mAh
Charging — 120W
Main camera 16 MP 50 MP
Ultrawide 8 MP 50 MP
Front camera 8 MP 16 MP
RAM 2GB / 3GB / 4GB 12GB / 16GB / 24GB
Storage 16GB / 32GB / 64GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB
OS Android 7.0 Nougat Android 15
Brightness (peak) — 2000 nits
NFC no yes
Dimensions 152.6×73.0×8.8 mm 163.4×76.1×8.9 mm
Weight 160 g 229 g
Launch price — $830

Camera comparison

ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL

  • Main: 16MP f/2.0
  • Ultrawide: 8MP
  • Front: 8MP
15
camera

Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+

  • Main: 50MP f/1.88
  • Ultrawide: 50MP
  • Front: 16MP
52
camera

Display comparison

ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL

  • 5.7" IPS LCD
  • Resolution: 1080x2160
  • Refresh rate: 60 Hz
44
display

Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+

  • 6.8" AMOLED
  • Resolution: 2688x1216
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz
93
display

Battery and charging

ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL

  • 4130 mAh
  • No wireless charging
28
battery

Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+

  • 7050 mAh
  • Wired: 120W
  • No wireless charging
76
battery

Benchmarks

Launch prices and where to check today's

ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL

Price unknown

Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+

$830

Detailed category analysis

performance

In the "performance" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL (93/100 vs 0/100).

display

In the "display" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL (93/100 vs 44/100).

camera

In the "camera" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL (52/100 vs 15/100).

battery

In the "battery" category, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL (76/100 vs 28/100).

portability

In the "portability" category, the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL significantly outperforms the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ (75/100 vs 32/100).

Frequently asked questions

Which is better: the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL or the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+?

The Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ significantly outperforms the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL by 58 points (76/100 vs 18/100).

What is the rating of the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL and the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+?

The ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL has a MobileRank rating of 18/100, the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ — 76/100.

Which has the better camera: the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL or the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+?

The Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ leads on camera score (52/100 vs 15/100).

Which is more powerful: the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL or the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+?

The Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ leads on performance (93/100 vs 0/100).

Should you choose the ASUS Zenfone Max Plus (M1) ZB570TL over the Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+?

The Nubia Red Magic 10 Pro+ is a better fit for gamers and power users, those who care about battery life.